GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

EWING, Juliana Horatia. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EWING, Juliana Horatia. Brownies and Other Tales.
London: George Bell and Sons, 1886 Hardcover Good Illustrated by George Cruikshank 
An early reprint. Previous owner's stamp on front paste-down, gift inscription on front endpage, shelf worn with slightly warped boards, else good in green decorated cloth with gilt lettering. ; 122 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 EWING, Juliana Horatia. Jackanapes and Other Stories.
NY Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Good  
Illustrated by Edna Cooke - eight color plates (all plates are intact and well preserved). No statement of printing. Previous owner's name and date (1946) on front paste-down, blind-stamp on title page, shelf worn and faded in blue cloth, else good. No dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 EWING, Juliana Horatia. Jackanapes and Other Stories.
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Edna Cooke - eight color plates (all plates are intact and well preserved). A reprint edition. Very good in a good (edge worn and faded), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EWING, Juliana Horatia. Jan of the Windmill: A Story of the Plains.
NY Henry Z. Walck 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Mrs. Allingham. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear and aging, upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Bibliodisia.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Blinebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Bookhousestl.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Booksleftbehind.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Booksofaurora.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Borisbooks.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on C-books.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Chapter1.co.za
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Gloversbookery.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Go-bookworld.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Goldsworthbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Hardingsbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Johnemmettbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Lazarusbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Leurabooks.com.au
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Llandeilobookshop.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Mccauleybooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Midwaybook.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Mounthopebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Pandy-books.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Peakirkbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Pellabooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Pilgrimbooks.net
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Polesworthbookshop.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Ponybooksales.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Psychobabel.eu
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Royaloakbookshop.net
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Schoonerbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Springystreasures.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Thriftybooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Villagebookmarket.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Vintage-books.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com