GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

FISHER, Leonard Everett. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Glassmakers.
NY: Franklin Watts, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Part of the Colonial American Craftsmen series. Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (trace foxing, a few very short closed edge tears) dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Gods and Goddesses of Ancient Egypt.
NY: Holiday House, 1997 0823412865 / 9780823412860 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Great Wall of China.
NY Macmillan 1986 002735220X / 9780027352207 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Gutenberg.
NY: Macmillan, 1993 0027352382 / 9780027352382 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Upper corners bumped, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Jetty Chronicles.
Tarrytown Marshall Cavendish 1997 0761450173 / 9780761450177 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Noonan: A Novel About Baseball, ESP, and Time Warps.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978 0385116926 / 9780385116923 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Prince Henry the Navigator.
NY Macmillan 1990 0027352315 / 9780027352313 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author in the year of publication. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Storm at the Jetty.
NY: Viking, 1981 0670672149 / 9780670672141 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (a few very short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FISHER, Leonard Everett. Tower of London.
NY: Macmillan, 1987 0027353702 / 9780027353709 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FISHER, Leonard Everett. William Tell.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1996 0374384363 / 9780374384364 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear, vertical crease to rear flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Abookstop.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Aedenstclair.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Ainsworthbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Alongthewaybooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Bestmediadeal.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Bookhousestl.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Booklionshop.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Booksliquidation.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Bookyahoo.net
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Dauntlessbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Dogtales.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Genethebookpeddler.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Goodearthbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Guthriebooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Hammondsbooks.net
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Kjcactus.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Lacroixbookseller.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Lakesidebooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Leurabooks.com.au
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Longfellowspdx.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Lotzabooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Mccauleybooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Moodybooks.net
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Mounthopebooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Oldkidsbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Oldwestbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Pgbbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Sackofbooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Sauconybookshop.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Springystreasures.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Thriftybooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Trivillagebooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Turnthepagebooks.com
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Williamsbooks.ca
FISHER, Leonard Everett. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie