GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. Gardening for Love: The Market Bulletins.
Durham: Duke University Press, 1987 0822307154 / 9780822307150 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited with an introduction by Allen Lacy. First edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. Gardens in Winter.
Baton Rouge: Claitor's Publishing Division, 1977 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Caroline Dormon 
Second printing. Near fine in a very good (fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LAWRENCE, Elizabeth K. Lenox Book of Home Entertaining and Etiquette.
NY Crown 1989 0517570564 / 9780517570562 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. Rock Garden in the South.
Durham Duke University Press 1990 0822309866 / 9780822309864 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Nancy Goodwin and Allen Lacy. First edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. Rock Garden in the South.
Durham: Duke University Press, 1990 0822309866 / 9780822309864 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Nancy Goodwin and Allen Lacy. First edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. Southern Garden: A Handbook for the Middle South.
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1990 0807841005 / 9780807841006 Paperback Near Fine 
Fourth printing thus (paperback, revised). Previous owner's name on verso of front cover, else near fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Bananafishbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Beckhambooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Bluestockingbooks.net
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Bookmarcsonline.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Booksr4u.net
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Bulldogginforbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Caterwaulbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Coasbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Dunawaybooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Everybookintheworld.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Goodwillbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Hurleybooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Idahojims.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Joyofbooks.net
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Leurabooks.com.au
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Literarycatbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Mimicobooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Montclairbookcenter.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Niagarafinebooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Orielisbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Pellabooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Pistilbooks.net
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Second-chance-books.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Swantradingcompany.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Sweetbeagle.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Theridgebooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Thriftybooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Turnthepagebooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Wisestreetbooks.com
LAWRENCE, Elizabeth. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie