GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WIESEL, Elie. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WIESEL, Elie. Ani Maamin: A Song Lost and Found Again.
NY: Random House, 1973 0394487702 / 9780394487700 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Music for the cantata composed by Darius Milhaud. Bilingual edition (French and English). Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. No statement of printing. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good (age darkened, one small chip) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WIESEL, Elie. Jews of Silence: A Personal Report on Soviet Jewry.
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Hebrew with an afterword by Neal Kozodoy. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WIESEL, Elie. Night / Dawn / Day.
Northvale: Jason Aronson, 1985 0876688970 / 9780876688977 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WIESEL, Elie. Night / Dawn / Day.
Northvale: Jason Aronson, 1987 0876688970 / 9780876688977 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WIESEL, Elie. Night Trilogy: Night, Dawn, The Accident.
NY: Hill and Wang, 2001 0809073684 / 9780809073689 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WIESEL, Elie. Testament.
NY Summit Books 1981 0671448331 / 9780671448332 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Marion Wiesel. First printing of the American edition. Fine in an about fine (tiny corner crease on rear flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WIESEL, Elie. on Anovelideabooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Beaglebooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Bibliodisia.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Blinebooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Bluejacketbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Booksinrockford.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Booksliquidation.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Booksrmagic.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Borgasorusbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Buybookstoday.net
WIESEL, Elie. on C-books.co.uk
WIESEL, Elie. on Charteroakbooks.net
WIESEL, Elie. on Dunbarbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Firsteditiontoo.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Genethebookpeddler.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Gloversbookery.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Kbookscanada.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Kjcactus.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Lacroixbookseller.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Lairdbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Midwaybook.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Moonxscapebooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Pbkpalace.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Pellabooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Polesworthbookshop.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WIESEL, Elie. on Richardsonsbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Robertsbookshop.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WIESEL, Elie. on Snowdensbooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Swantradingcompany.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Sweepadeal.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Thebookscene.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Thegreatbookescape.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Turnthepagebooks.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WIESEL, Elie. on Twicesoldtales.info
WIESEL, Elie. on Twintomes.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
WIESEL, Elie. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie