GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

GINZBERG, Eli. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GINZBERG, Eli. Illusion of Economic Stability.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1939 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Foxing on the cloth covered boards, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, some foxing on flaps) dust jacket. ; 275 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GINZBERG, Eli. Manpower Connection: Education and Work.
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1976 0674548108 / 9780674548107 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Second printing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GINZBERG, Eli. Medical Triangle: Physicians, Politicians, and the Public.
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1990 0674563255 / 9780674563254 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GINZBERG, Eli, et al. Negro Potential.
NY: Columbia University Press, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GINZBERG, Eli (editor). Technology and Social Change.
NY: Columbia University Press, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GINZBERG, Eli. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Agorabooks.net
GINZBERG, Eli. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Bibliodisia.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Booknest.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Bookwormsnest.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Bookyahoo.net
GINZBERG, Eli. on Capricornbooks.ca
GINZBERG, Eli. on Claytonbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Cmgbooksandart.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Davidevesbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Easychairbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Edconroybooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Elliotsbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Flyingelfbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Gibbsbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Hammondsbooks.net
GINZBERG, Eli. on Havercroftbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Johnbalebooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Lairdbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Lincbook.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Maplehillbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Mccauleybooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Oddballbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Oddvolumebooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Phatpocket.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Rarebookcellar.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Riversedgebooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Royaloakbookshop.net
GINZBERG, Eli. on Russellbooks.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Swantradingcompany.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on The-book-cellar.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Thelibertybookshop.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Therobbinn.co.uk
GINZBERG, Eli. on Twintomes.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Used-and-rare-books.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Vagabondbookstore.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Vintage-books.com
GINZBERG, Eli. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie