GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

EISELEY, Loren. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EISELEY, Loren. Another Kind of Autumn.
NY: Scribner's, 1977 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Woodcuts by Walter Ferro. First printing. Very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TAX, Sol, EISELEY, Loren C., ROUSE, Irving, and VOEGELIN, Carl F. (editors). Appraisal of Anthropology Today.
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1954 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Second impression. Fine in a very good (minor edge wear, light age tanning on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 EISELEY, Loren. Firmament of Time.
NY: Atheneum, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First edition. Previous owner's address label on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EISELEY, Loren. Firmament of Time.
London: Victor Gollancz, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First British edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EISELEY, Loren. Firmament of Time.
NY: Atheneum, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 EISELEY, Loren. Francis Bacon and the Modern Dilemma.
Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing. Previous owner's stamp on front paste-down, offsetting and glue marks on rear endpapers, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 EISELEY, Loren. Immense Journey.
NY: Random House, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing. Previous owner's name and date on front paste-down, offsetting to endpapers, else very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 EISELEY, Loren. Innocent Assassins.
NY Scribner's 1973 0684135256 / 9780684135250 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Laszlo Kubinyi. First printing. Very good in a very good (light stain at base of rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 EISELEY, Loren. Night Country.
NY Scribner's 1971 6841256840 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Leonard Everett Fisher. First edition. Fine in a very near fine (trace edge wear, short closed tear at the upper corner of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 EISELEY, Loren. Notes of an Alchemist.
NY Scribner's 1972 0684130874 / 9780684130873 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Laszlo Kubinyi. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EISELEY, Loren. on Agorabooks.net
EISELEY, Loren. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
EISELEY, Loren. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Avenuebookandco.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Bellalunabooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Bibliodisia.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Bluebirdbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Bookhousestl.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Bookwormhbg.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Brownsbooks.ca
EISELEY, Loren. on Chapter1.co.za
EISELEY, Loren. on Circlecitybooks.net
EISELEY, Loren. on Claytonbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Collinsbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Dauntlessbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Elsworthhob.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Fuutabooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Ginny6books.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Guthriebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Hammondsbooks.net
EISELEY, Loren. on Hardingsbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Kjcactus.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Llandeilobookshop.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Longfellowspdx.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Mccauleybooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Nomadestore.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Pellabooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Psychobabel.eu
EISELEY, Loren. on Rainydaypaperback.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Readitagain1.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Sandyaco.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Thriftybooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Trivillagebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Tulsabooksinc.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Twicesoldtales.ca
EISELEY, Loren. on Vintage-books.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Weberrarebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren. on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie