|
|
LEAR, Edward. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
LEAR, Edward. Book of Nonsense. NY Metropolitan Museum of Art (Viking) 1980 0870992414 / 9780870992414 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 112 limericks and color illustrations by the author. First edition thus. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LEAR, Edward. Bosh and Nonsense. London Allen Lane 1982 0713914815 / 9780713914818 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
LEAR, Edward. Flora Nonsensica. Cambridge: Harvard College Library, 1963 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by the author. First edition thus (paperback). Light damp mark to upper corner, else very good in blue, illustrated stapled wraps. ; 28 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
LEAR, Edward. Jumblies. Morristown: Silver Burdett Company, 1986 0382091930 / 9780382091933 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Owen Wood First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
LEAR, Edward. New Nonsense Alphabet. London Bloomsbury 1988 0747503206 / 9780747503200 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Edited by Susan Hymen. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in an about fine dust jacket. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
LEAR, Edward. New Vestments. NY: Bradbury Press, 1970 0136160379 / 9780136160373 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Arnold Lobel First printing. Near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
LEAR, Edward. Nonsense Songs. NY: Simon & Schuster (McElderry Books), 1997 0689813694 / 9780689813696 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Bee Willey First printing thus. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
LEAR, Edward. Pelican Chorus. NY Parents' Magazine Press 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Harold Berson. First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (small chip at the crown of the spine, short closed edge tear at the base of the rear panel, age toning) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEAR, Edward. on 3rsusedbooks.ca LEAR, Edward. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au LEAR, Edward. on Atlantavintagebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Bibliodisia.com LEAR, Edward. on Blinebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Bluemountainbooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk LEAR, Edward. on Booksliquidation.com LEAR, Edward. on Booksofaurora.com LEAR, Edward. on Booksonlinebrighton.com LEAR, Edward. on C-books.co.uk LEAR, Edward. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com LEAR, Edward. on Dunbarbooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Fleamarketbooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Genethebookpeddler.com LEAR, Edward. on Go-bookworld.com
| LEAR, Edward. on Goldsworthbooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Kbookscanada.com LEAR, Edward. on Kjcactus.com LEAR, Edward. on Marchhousebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk LEAR, Edward. on Midwaybook.com LEAR, Edward. on Mounthopebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Oldkidsbooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Onceuponatimebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Paulfosterbooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Peakirkbooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Polesworthbookshop.com LEAR, Edward. on Psychobabel.eu LEAR, Edward. on Robertsbookshop.com LEAR, Edward. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
| LEAR, Edward. on Swantradingcompany.com LEAR, Edward. on Sweepadeal.com LEAR, Edward. on Thebookscene.com LEAR, Edward. on Theglasskey.co.uk LEAR, Edward. on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk LEAR, Edward. on Therobbinn.co.uk LEAR, Edward. on Trivillagebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Turnthepagebooks.com LEAR, Edward. on Twicesoldtales.ca LEAR, Edward. on Twintomes.com LEAR, Edward. on Uncommonbooksonline.com LEAR, Edward. on Vintage-books.com LEAR, Edward. on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|