GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. Collected Sonnets.
NY Harper & Brothers 1941 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good blue cloth in a very good (minor shelf wear) slipcase. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. Few Figs from Thistles: Poems and Sonnets.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1928 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
A later printing. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper, moderate shelf wear and aging, else good in a good (edge worn, several small chips, age toned along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Charles Baudelaire) DILLON, George and MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent (translators). Flowers of Evil.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1936 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With the original French texts and the English translations. Introduction by Edna St. Vincent Millay. A later printing. Very good in a very good (light edge wear and fading) dust jacket. ; 282 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. King's Henchman: A Play in Three Acts.
NY Harper & Brothers 1927 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A later printing. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper and notes on rear endpapers, else near fine in a very good (a couple of tiny chips and closed edge tears, age tanned along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. Princess Marries the Page: A Play in One Act.
NY Harper & Brothers 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by J. Paget-Fredericks. First edition. Some light foxing at the top of the title page, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. Renascence and Other Poems.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1917 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A later printing. Book-plate (with no name on it) on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (age toning, two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. Renascence and Other Poems.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1917 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Eighteenth printing. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (age toning, a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. Take Up the Song: Poems by Edna St. Vincent Millay.
NY Harper & Row 1986 0060154616 / 9780060154615 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated with 84 duotone photographs by Ivan Massar. First edition thus. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Anovelideabooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Bentriverbm.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Bibliodisia.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Bluemountainbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Booksleftbehind.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Bungalowbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on C2cbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Catrongrantbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Claytonbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Collinsbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Derbybookshelf.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Dtpendletonbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Fatcitybookstore.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Firsteditiontoo.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Gloversbookery.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Go-bookworld.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Guthriebooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Hammondsbooks.net
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Lacroixbookseller.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Lairdbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Llfbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Oddballbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Pellabooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Penngrovebooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Psychobabel.eu
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Royaloakbookshop.net
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Schoonerbooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Thatusedbookstore.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Thebookscene.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Theridgebooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Tulsabooksinc.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Turnthepagebooks.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Twicesoldtales.ca
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Vintage-books.com
MILLAY, Edna St. Vincent. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie