GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

THOMAS, Dylan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THOMAS, Dylan. Beach of Falesa.
NY Stein and Day 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Based on a story by Robert Louis Stevenson. First edition thus. Very good in a very good dust jacket that has a short closed tear on the front panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Trina Schart Hyman) THOMAS, Dylan. Child's Christmas in Wales.
NY: Holiday House, 1985 0823405656 / 9780823405657 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman 
Book club edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THOMAS, Dylan and DAVENPORT, John. Death of the King's Canary.
NY Viking 1977 0670262307 / 9780670262304 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Errata slip laid in. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THOMAS, Dylan. Letters to Vernon Watkins.
NY New Directions 1957 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited with an introduction by Vernon Watkins. First edition. Previous owner's blind-stamp on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (trace rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THOMAS, Dylan. Rebecca's Daughters.
NY: New Directions, 1982 0811208524 / 9780811208529 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Fritz Eichenberg 
First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (slight fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THOMAS, Dylan. Under Milk Wood: A Play for Voices.
NY New Directions 1954 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Lightly soiled along top edge, else near fine in a very good (moderate edge wear, light soiling on the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


THOMAS, Dylan. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
THOMAS, Dylan. on Beasleybooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Bibliodisia.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Blinebooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Bluemountainbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Booksinrockford.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Booksrmagic.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Carmsrarebooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Cranberrybooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Dauntlessbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Dunbarbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Gusbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Johnemmettbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Jondalbook.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Joyce-royce.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Kjcactus.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Ladylisabooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Leonardshoup.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
THOMAS, Dylan. on Midwaybook.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Oldkidsbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Ozzbooks.com.au
THOMAS, Dylan. on Parigibooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Paulfosterbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Peakirkbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Polesworthbookshop.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Psychobabel.eu
THOMAS, Dylan. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
THOMAS, Dylan. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
THOMAS, Dylan. on Robertsbookshop.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Schoonerbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Snowdensbooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Sweepadeal.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Thebookscene.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Theglasskey.co.uk
THOMAS, Dylan. on Therobbinn.co.uk
THOMAS, Dylan. on Trilliumbooks.ca
THOMAS, Dylan. on Turnthepagebooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Vintage-books.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Weberrarebooks.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Wfsandercombe.com
THOMAS, Dylan. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com