GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DURRELL, Lawrence. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DURRELL, Lawrence. Acte.
NY Dutton 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DURRELL, Lawrence. Dark Labyrinth.
NY Dutton 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Originally published in Great Britain in 1947 as CEFALU. First edition thus. Cloth worn at base and crown of spine, else near fine in a very good (chipped at base and crown of spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DURRELL, Lawrence. Down the Styx.
Santa Barbara Capricorn Press 1971 0912264209 / 9780912264202 Paperback Near Fine 
Preface by F. J. Temple. The first edition in wraps (limited to 800 copies). Very near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DURRELL, Lawrence. Irish Faustus: A Morality in Nine Scenes.
NY Dutton 1964 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Trace foxing to endpapers, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DURRELL, Lawrence. Key to Modern British Poetry.
Norman University of Oklahoma Press 1952 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (age darkening) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DURRELL, Lawrence. Monsieur.
NY Viking 1975 0670486787 / 9780670486786 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Lawrence Durrell) ROYIDIS, Emmanuel. Pope Joan.
NY: Dutton, 1961 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Translated from the Greek by Lawrence Durrell. First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DURRELL, Lawrence. on Aldertonbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Beasleybooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Bibliodisia.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Blinebooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Bluejacketbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Bookbill.net
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Bookcastle.us
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Booklot.net
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Charteroakbooks.net
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Collinsbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Dunbarbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Dustwrappers.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Fleamarketbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Gloversbookery.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Idahojims.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Jondalbook.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Joyce-royce.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Kbookscanada.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Kjcactus.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Ladylisabooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Longfellowspdx.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Maplehillbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Midwaybook.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Nealfinebooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Paulfosterbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Peakirkbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Sandyaco.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Schoonerbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Sunmountbooks.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Swantradingcompany.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Sweepadeal.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Thatusedbookstore.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Vintage-books.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Wfsandercombe.com
DURRELL, Lawrence. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com