GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). Five Plays: The Gods of the Mountain, The Golden Doom, King Argimenes and the Unknown Warrior, The Glittering Gate, The Lost Silk Hat.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1919 Hardcover Very Good  
A later printing. Brief inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in dark red cloth. No dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). Five Plays: The Gods of the Mountain, The Golden Doom, King Argimenes and the Unknown Warrior, The Glittering Gate, The Lost Silk Hat.
NY: Mitchell Kennerley, 1914 Hardcover Very Good  
Part of the Modern Drama Series, edited by Edwin Bjorkman. First edition thus. Light shelf wear and aging, else very good in dark red cloth. No dust jacket. This copy belonged to actor Burford Hampden and bears his ownership signature on the front free endpaper.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). Guerrilla.
London: Heinemann, 1944 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket  
First British edition. "Books Across the Sea" stamps on paste-downs and front free endpaper, else very good in a fair (shelf worn with tape repairs at the spine ends, large upper corner of front panel is missing) dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). Unhappy Far-Off Things.
NY: Putnam, 1924 Hardcover Very Good  
A later printing. Minor edge wear and age toning, else very good in printed boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Agorabooks.net
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Arccbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Bailgatebooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Beasleybooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Bibliodisia.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Birchwoodbooks.net
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Bluemountainbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Bookhousestl.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on C-books.co.uk
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Chapter1.co.za
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Circlecitybooks.net
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Claytonbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Coldtonnage.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Earthlightbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Hammondsbooks.net
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Hardingsbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Hurleybooks.co.uk
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Jacksonst-books.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Joslu.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Karenmillward.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Kjcactus.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Leonardshoup.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Leurabooks.com.au
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Mccauleybooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Midwaybook.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Mimicobooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Oldfloridabookstore.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Psychobabel.eu
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Raindogbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Riverwashbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Riverwoodsbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Robertsbookshop.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Schoonerbooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Secondtimebooksonline.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Shakespeare4co.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Theglasskey.co.uk
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Thompsonrarebooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Trivillagebooks.com
DUNSANY, Lord (Edward Plunkett). on Tulsabooksinc.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com