GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DULAC, Edmund. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DULAC, Edmund. Edmund Dulac's Fairy-Book: Fairy Tales of the Allied Nations.
NY: Portland House, 1988 0517675838 / 9780517675830 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Twelve color plates. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DULAC, Edmund. F Was a Fanciful Frog: Edmund Dulac's Limericks.
NY Abbeville Press 1993 1558596402 / 9781558596405 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition thus. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Edmund Dulac) MILTON, John. Masque of Comus.
Cambridge: Limited Editions Club, 1954 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Edmund Dulac 
Preface by Mark Van Doren. With "The Airs" by Henry Lawes. Preface by Hubert Foss. Illustrated with water-colors by Edmund Dulac - his final work. This copy is number 1,498 of a limited edition of 1,500 copies. Quarter bound in velum with marbled boards, gilt title on the spine, top edge gilt. Near fine. No slipcase. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Edmund Dulac) FITZGERALD, Edward (translator). Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam.
Garden City: International Collectors Library, N.D. Hardcover Near Fine  
Eight color plates by Edmund Dulac. First edition thus. Octavo, brown leatherette binding with gilt lettering and design, top edge gilt, ribbon bookmark. Near fine. ; 191 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Edmund Dulac) FITZGERALD, Edward (translator). Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam.
NY: George H. Doran Company, N.D. Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Edmund Dulac 
Twelve color plates. First edition thus. Moderate shelf wear and aging, else very good in green cloth. No dust jacket. ; 197 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DULAC, Edmund (illustrator). Sinbad the Sailor and Other Stories from the Arabian Nights.
NY: Weathervane Books, 1978 0517251132 / 9780517251133 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Twenty-three color plates. First printing thus. Spine slant, else very good in a very good (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DULAC, Edmund (illustrator). Sinbad the Sailor and Other Stories from the Arabian Nights.
NY: Weathervane Books, 1978 0517251132 / 9780517251133 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Twenty-three color plates. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DULAC, Edmund (illustrator). Sinbad the Sailor and Other Stories from the Arabian Nights.
NY: Weathervane Books, 1978 0517251132 / 9780517251133 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Twenty-three color plates. First printing thus. Very good in a good (damp stained about the base of the spine, one closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DULAC, Edmund. on Beasleybooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Birchwoodbooks.net
DULAC, Edmund. on Bookarc.com.au
DULAC, Edmund. on Bythebooklc.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Chapter1.co.za
DULAC, Edmund. on Dking.co.uk
DULAC, Edmund. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
DULAC, Edmund. on Goldsworthbooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Goodwillbooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Johntaylorbooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Kjcactus.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Leftcoastbooks.us
DULAC, Edmund. on Marchhousebooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Nomadestore.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Peakirkbooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Poormansbooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Rarebookcellar.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Thebooksend.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Thomasrarebooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Virginiabookshop.com
DULAC, Edmund. on Williamsbooks.ca
DULAC, Edmund. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie