GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

POPE, Dudley. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 POPE, Dudley. At Twelve Mr. Byng Was Shot.
Philadelphia Lippincott 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
First edition. Stray pen mark on fore edge, else very good in a good (shelf worn, damp marks on rear panel), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 POPE, Dudley. Corsair.
London Secker & Warburg 1987 0436377543 / 9780436377549 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Part of the Yorke series. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 POPE, Dudley. Decoy.
London Book Club Associates 1984 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 POPE, Dudley. Ramage and the Drum Beat.
London Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
First edition. A touch of wear at the spine base and crown, else near fine in a good dust jacket that has a large chip at the upper right corner of the front panel, a smaller chip at the base of the rear panel, a few short closed tears, and some other minor edge wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 POPE, Dudley. Ramage Touch.
NY: Walker and Company, 1984 0802707858 / 9780802707857 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing thus. Uniform age toning to pages, foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good (age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 POPE, Dudley. Ramage's Prize.
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1974 0671218603 / 9780671218607 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, light foxing to edges and endpapers, else very good in a very good (creasing to front flap, a couple of short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 POPE, Dudley. Ramage's Signal.
NY: Walker and Company, 1980 0802708110 / 9780802708113 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good (age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 POPE, Dudley. Ramage.
Philadelphia Lippincott 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Slightly faded along top edge, else near fine in a very good (minor edge wear at spine ends, sun faded along the spine), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


POPE, Dudley. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
POPE, Dudley. on Abookstop.com
POPE, Dudley. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
POPE, Dudley. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Anovelideabooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Beasleybooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Bibliodisia.com
POPE, Dudley. on Blinebooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Booksliquidation.com
POPE, Dudley. on Booksofaurora.com
POPE, Dudley. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
POPE, Dudley. on C-books.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Davesoldebookshop.com
POPE, Dudley. on Dunbarbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Ewellbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Fatcitybookstore.com
POPE, Dudley. on Gusbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Holybournebooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Jondalbook.com
POPE, Dudley. on Kbookscanada.com
POPE, Dudley. on Kjcactus.com
POPE, Dudley. on Lacroixbookseller.com
POPE, Dudley. on Lastcenturybooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Lazarusbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Lectioz.com
POPE, Dudley. on Leonardshoup.com
POPE, Dudley. on Leurabooks.com.au
POPE, Dudley. on Literarycatbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Mingbooks.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Ozzbooks.com.au
POPE, Dudley. on Phatpocket.com
POPE, Dudley. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Schoonerbooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Therobbinn.co.uk
POPE, Dudley. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
POPE, Dudley. on Twicesoldtales.ca

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie