GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. Affair at the Inn.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated with six color plates from drawings by Martin Justice. First edition. Octavo, tan cloth with red lettering and illustrations, 220 pages plus advertisements. Gift inscription (from 1905) on front free endpaper, else near fine. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas. Birds' Christmas Carol.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1941 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Jessie Gillespie 
A reprint edition. Very good in a very good (two tape repair marks on verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas. Diary of a Goose Girl.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1902 Hardcover Good Illustrated by Claude A. Shepperson 
First edition. Small octavo, bound in tan, illustrated buckram with black lettering. Shelf worn, else good. No dust jacket. ; 117 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas and SMITH, Nora Archibald (editors). Fairy Ring.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Warren Chappell 
Illustrations include eight color plates. Revised by Ethna Sheehan. Fourth printing thus. Very good in a very good (edge worn with several short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas and SMITH, Nora Archibald (editors). Fairy Ring.
NY McClure, Phillips & Co. 1906 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Octavo, bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and design, top edge gilt, 445 pages. Previous owner name on front paste-down, ribbon bookmark detached but present, a bit faded along the spine, else very good. No dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas. More About Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm.
London: Adam and Charles Black, 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Very good in a very good (two tiny chips), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas. Quilt of Happiness.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1923 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A "Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm" story. Part of The Evergreen Series. A reprint edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age darkening) dust jacket.; 49 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm.
London: Adam & Charles Black, 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A reprint edition. Very good in a very good (two short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BOTTING, Kate and Douglas. Sex Appeal: The Art and Science of Sexual Attraction.
London Boxtree 1995 0752216112 / 9780752216119 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas. Story of Waitstill Baxter.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's initials on front paste-down, age darkened edges, else good in a good (edge worn with several small chips, age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DOUGLAS, Kate. Wolf Tales II.
NY Kensington (Aphrodisia) 2006 0758213875 / 9780758213877 Paperback Fine 
First printing (paperback). Fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Aedenstclair.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Anovelideabooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Areadershaven.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Beaglebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Bookcastleonline.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Booksinrockford.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Booksliquidation.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Booksnmorepa.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Booksrmagic.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Central-bookexchange.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Coasbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Deansbookstore.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Derbybookshelf.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Dinahsondstreet.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Ebookisle.net
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Fatcitybookstore.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Fiction-addiction.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Guthriebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Jondalbook.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Jrbooks.biz
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Kbookscanada.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Leurabooks.com.au
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Montclairbookcenter.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Pagemaster-books.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Patcat.net
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Peerlessbookstore.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Pribooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Ptpbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Sackofbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Second-chance-books.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Store.bookswithapast.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Talesandtea.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Thegreatbookescape.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Tradeabook.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas, FINDLATER, Mary, FINDLATER, Jane, MCAULAY, Allan. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie