GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. Adolescent.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Andrew R. MacAndrew. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. ; 585 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. Crime and Punishment.
NY: Random House, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Benjamin Kopman 
Translated from the Russian by Constance Garnett. Introduction by Clifton Fadiman. Book club edition. Very good in a very good (faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. Dostoevsky's Occasional Writings.
NY: Random House, 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
A collection of essays, sketches, and letters. Selected, translated from the Russian, and introduced by David Magarshack. First printing thus. Trace foxing to cloth covered boards, else very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. Dream of a Queer Fellow and The Pushkin Speech.
NY Barnes & Noble 1961 Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the Russian by S. Koteliansky and J. Middleton Murry. First edition thus (paperback). Age darkened about the edges, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. Notebooks for Crime and Punishment.
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Edited and translated from the Russian by Edward Wasiolek. Second impression. Very good in a very good (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. Notes from Underground and The Grand Inquisitor.
NY: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Selection, translation from the Russian, and introduction by Ralph E. Matlaw. First edition thus. Fading to cloth covered boards, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (rubbing and age toning), price clipped dust jacket.; 229 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Abookstop.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Anovelideabooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Beaglebooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Bibliodisia.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Bookhousestl.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Borgasorusbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on C-books.co.uk
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Chapter1.co.za
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Collinsbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Dunbarbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Everybookintheworld.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Hammondsbooks.net
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Just-us-books.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Kbookscanada.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Kjcactus.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Lacroixbookseller.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Lastcenturybooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Leurabooks.com.au
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Lotzabooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Phatpocket.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Poulsbobookstop.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Rainydaypaperback.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Remnantbooks.org
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Richardsonsbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Russellbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Sandyaco.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Scottemersonbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Snowdensbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Solomonsminebooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Springystreasures.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Talleysbooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Treasuredoldies.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Vandellobooks.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Vintage-books.com
DOSTOEVSKY, Fyodor. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie