GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. How Wild Animals Fight.
Garden City Doubleday 1976 0385085966 / 9780385085960 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a near fine (short closed tear at base of spine, slightly sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. Pets and People: How to Understand and Live with Animals
NY Dutton 1975 0525369759 / 9780525369752 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. Playful Animals.
Garden City Doubleday 1981 0385154259 / 9780385154253 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a very near fine (short closed tear at top of front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. To Find a Dinosaur.
Garden City Doubleday 1973 0385022336 / 9780385022330 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear at the extremities) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. Wildlife of Australia and New Zealand.
NY Hastings House 1967 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by George Frederick Mason. First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a near fine (short closed tear at top of rear panel, trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. Zoos in the Making.
NY Dutton 1977 0525437258 / 9780525437253 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Cupboardmaker.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Curiocornerbooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Easychairbooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Finebks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Goodwillbooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Johnbalebooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Lakesidebooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Mistymorninbooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Senecavalleybooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Showlettwestbooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Trillionbooks.com
SHUTTLESWORTH, Dorothy E. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie