GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DUNNETT, Dorothy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Gemini.
NY Knopf 2000 0679454780 / 9780679454786 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
The eighth and concluding volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. As new in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DUNNETT, Dorothy. King Hereafter.
NY Knopf 1982 0394523784 / 9780394523781 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear at the spine ends and corners) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DUNNETT, Dorothy. King Hereafter.
NY Knopf 1982 0394523784 / 9780394523781 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First American edition. Very faint damp stain on top edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Niccolo Rising.
NY Knopf 1986 0394531078 / 9780394531076 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The first volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Niccolo Rising.
NY: Knopf, 1986 0394531078 / 9780394531076 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The first volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Niccolo Rising.
NY: Knopf, 1986 0394531078 / 9780394531076 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
The first volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Race of Scorpions.
NY Knopf 1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The third volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. Top of front free endpaper has a light impression from a paper clip, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Race of Scorpions.
NY Knopf 1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
The third volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Race of Scorpions.
NY: Knopf, 1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
The third volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Race of Scorpions.
NY: Knopf, 1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The third volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Race of Scorpions.
NY: Knopf, 1990 039457107X / 9780394571072 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The third volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Spring of the Ram.
NY Knopf 1988 0394564375 / 9780394564371 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The second volume in The House of Niccolo series. Book club edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DUNNETT, Dorothy. To Lie with Lions.
NY Knopf 1996 0394586298 / 9780394586298 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The sixth volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Unicorn Hunt.
NY Knopf 1994 039458628X / 9780394586281 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The fifth volume in The House of Niccolo series. Second printing of the American edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DUNNETT, Dorothy. Unicorn Hunt.
NY Knopf 1994 039458628X / 9780394586281 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The fifth volume in The House of Niccolo series. First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Abookstop.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Aldertonbooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Anovelideabooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Blinebooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Bluejacketbooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Booksnmorepa.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Booksofparadise.net
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Brendaboorbooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Bubbasbookswap.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on C-books.co.uk
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Chapter1.co.za
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Fatcitybookstore.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Ginny6books.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Guthriebooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Hammondsbooks.net
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Jondalbook.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Kbookscanada.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Kjcactus.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Leurabooks.com.au
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Literatecat.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Longfellowspdx.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Lotzabooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Mimicobooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Mingbooks.co.uk
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Phatpocket.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Secondstorybooks.ca
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Springystreasures.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Thebookscouts.ca
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DUNNETT, Dorothy. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com