GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

TOVEY, Doreen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TOVEY, Doreen. Cats in May.
London: Elek Books, 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Maurice Wilson 
First British edition. Very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TOVEY, Doreen. Comfort of Cats.
NY St. Martin's 1980 0312150881 / 9780312150884 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Maurice Wilson. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (light foxing to flaps), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TOVEY, Doreen. Making the Horse Laugh.
NY Norton 1974 0393087034 / 9780393087031 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Illustrated by Maurice Wilson. First printing. Near fine in a very good (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel, light vertical crease to front flap, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TOVEY, Doreen. Making the Horse Laugh.
NY: Norton 1974 0393087034 / 9780393087031 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Maurice Wilson. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (light crease to front flap, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TOVEY, Doreen. New Boy.
NY Norton 1970 0393086143 / 9780393086140 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Maurice Wilson. Second printing. Hint of a spine slant, else about fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TOVEY, Doreen. on Agawa.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Anglophilebooks.net
TOVEY, Doreen. on Applebybooks.net
TOVEY, Doreen. on Aucott.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Bongbongbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Bookhouse.us
TOVEY, Doreen. on Booklot.net
TOVEY, Doreen. on Booksinbulgaria.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Borisbooks.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on C-books.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Davidevesbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Dogtales.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Easychairbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Elpinarillobooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Goodwillbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Innesbooks.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Kenworthybooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Leurabooks.com.au
TOVEY, Doreen. on Manyhills.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Marchhousebooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Mingbooks.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Monarchybooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Net-treasure.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Oldkidsbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Pandy-books.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Peakirkbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Rainydaypaperback.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Readinkbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Solomonsminebooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Thebooktree.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Turnthepagebooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Used.orcabooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Washburn-books.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Wellfleetbooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Worldofrarebooks.com
TOVEY, Doreen. on Yare-books.co.uk
TOVEY, Doreen. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com