GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WESTLAKE, Donald E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WESTLAKE, Donald E. Baby, Would I Lie?: A Romance of the Ozarks.
NY Mysterious Press 1994 0892965320 / 9780892965328 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WESTLAKE, Donald E. Fugitive Pigeon.
NY: Random House, 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WESTLAKE, Donald E. and GARFIELD, Brian. Gangway!
NY Evans 1973 087131116X / 9780871311160 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The first collaboration by the two authors. First printing. Light soiling on fore edge, else very good in a very good (short closed edge tear and attendant creasing at the top of the rear panel, age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WESTLAKE, Donald E. Killy.
NY: Random House, 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Very good in a very good (light rubbing and edge wear, small impression from a sticker on front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WESTLAKE, Donald E. Spy in the Ointment.
NY Random House 1966 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (tiny corner crease to front flap) dust jacket. A bright, attractive copy. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WESTLAKE, Donald E. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Abookstop.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Blinebooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Bookedfull.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Booksinrockford.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Borgasorusbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Brendaboorbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Bungalowbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on C-books.co.uk
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Dauntlessbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Downtownbooksellers.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Fatcitybookstore.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Firsteditiontoo.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Fleamarketbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Genethebookpeddler.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Guthriebooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Kbookscanada.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Kjcactus.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Leurabooks.com.au
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Llfbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Marchharebooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Mingbooks.co.uk
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Oddballbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Parigibooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Peakirkbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Pellabooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Schoonerbooks.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Springystreasures.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Thatusedbookstore.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Thebookscene.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Thebookscouts.ca
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Therobbinn.co.uk
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Vintage-books.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Wfsandercombe.com
WESTLAKE, Donald E. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie