|
|
DOBYNS, Stephen. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
DOBYNS, Stephen. Body Traffic. NY: Penguin Books, 1991 0140586504 / 9780140586503 Paperback Near Fine A collection of poems. First paperback printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Near fine in illustrated wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
DOBYNS, Stephen. Concurring Beasts. NY Atheneum 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket The author's first book. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1971. First edition. Erratum slip laid in. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel, slight age toning along spine) dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
DOBYNS, Stephen. Concurring Beasts. NY: Atheneum, 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The author's first book. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1971. First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
DOBYNS, Stephen. Griffon. NY: Atheneum, 1976 0689107366 / 9780689107368 Paperback Very Good First edition (paperback). Foxing to edges and endpapers, faded along the spine and edges, else very good in illustrated wraps. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
DOBYNS, Stephen. Griffon. NY: Atheneum, 1976 0689107366 / 9780689107368 Paperback Very Good First edition (paperback). "Compliments of the author" slip laid in. Light crease to upper corner of rear cover, else very good or better in illustrated wraps. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
DOBYNS, Stephen. Saratoga Headhunter. NY: Viking, 1985 0670804886 / 9780670804887 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First edition. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good (age toning to flap edges, corner creasing to rear flap) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
DOBYNS, Stephen. Saratoga Longshot. NY Atheneum 1976 0689107072 / 9780689107078 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket The author's first mystery novel. First edition. Near fine in a very good (short closed tear at the base of the front panel, age tanned about the edges) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Abookstop.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au DOBYNS, Stephen. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk DOBYNS, Stephen. on Anovelideabooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bibliodisia.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bluejacketbooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bookendsusedbooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Booksinrockford.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Booksliquidation.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Booksrmagic.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bungalowbooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on C-books.co.uk DOBYNS, Stephen. on Chapter1.co.za DOBYNS, Stephen. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| DOBYNS, Stephen. on Dauntlessbooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Davids-books.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Downtownbooksellers.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Fatcitybookstore.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Gloversbookery.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Kbookscanada.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Kjcactus.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Lairdbooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Leurabooks.com.au DOBYNS, Stephen. on Maplehillbooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Mistymorninbooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Mysteriousbookshop.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Onceuponatimebooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Pbkpalace.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Polesworthbookshop.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| DOBYNS, Stephen. on Royaloakbookshop.net DOBYNS, Stephen. on Ryanbooksnyc.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Sleepysidebooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Solomonsminebooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk DOBYNS, Stephen. on Swantradingcompany.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Thatusedbookstore.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Thebookscouts.ca DOBYNS, Stephen. on Theglasskey.co.uk DOBYNS, Stephen. on Theridgebooks.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Twicesoldtales.ca DOBYNS, Stephen. on Twintomes.com DOBYNS, Stephen. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|