GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DOBYNS, Stephen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOBYNS, Stephen. After Shocks / Near Escapes.
NY Viking 1991 0670839140 / 9780670839148 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DOBYNS, Stephen. Boat Off the Coast.
NY Viking 1987 067081668X / 9780670816682 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear at the spine ends and one of the corners) dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DOBYNS, Stephen. Boat Off the Coast.
NY: Viking, 1987 067081668X / 9780670816682 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's initials on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DOBYNS, Stephen. Cemetery Nights.
NY Penguin Books 1987 0140585842 / 9780140585841 Paperback Near Fine  
A collection of poems. First paperback edition. Light crease to rear cover, else fine in illustrated wraps.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DOBYNS, Stephen. Cemetery Nights.
NY: Penguin Books, 1987 0140585842 / 9780140585841 Paperback Near Fine 
A collection of poems. Third paperback printing. Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DOBYNS, Stephen. Church of Dead Girls.
NY Metropolitan Books (Henry Holt) 1997 0805051031 / 9780805051032 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DOBYNS, Stephen. Cold Dog Soup.
NY Viking 1985 0670808407 / 9780670808403 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DOBYNS, Stephen. Common Carnage.
NY: Penguin Books, 1996 0140587489 / 9780140587487 Paperback Fine 
A paperback original. First printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DOBYNS, Stephen. Concurring Beasts.
NY Atheneum 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
The author's first book. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1971. First edition. Erratum slip laid in. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel, slight age toning along spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DOBYNS, Stephen. Concurring Beasts.
NY: Atheneum, 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1971. First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DOBYNS, Stephen. Griffon.
NY Atheneum 1976 0689107366 / 9780689107368 Paperback Near Fine 
First edition (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DOBYNS, Stephen. Pallbearers Envying the One Who Rides.
Newcastle upon Tyne: Bloodaxe Books, 2000 1852245255 / 9781852245252 Paperback Near Fine 
A paperback original. First edition thus (paperback). SIGNED by the author. Light crease to front cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DOBYNS, Stephen. Saratoga Bestiary.
NY Viking 1988 0670820245 / 9780670820245 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DOBYNS, Stephen. Saratoga Fleshpot.
NY Norton 1995 039303805X / 9780393038057 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DOBYNS, Stephen. Saratoga Longshot.
NY Atheneum 1976 0689107072 / 9780689107078 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first mystery novel. First edition. Near fine in a very good (short closed tear at the base of the front panel, age tanned about the edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DOBYNS, Stephen. Two Deaths of Senora Puccini.
NY Viking 1988 0670819808 / 9780670819805 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DOBYNS, Stephen. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Anovelideabooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Beaglebooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bestbargainbook.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bibliodisia.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Blinebooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bluejacketbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bookedformurder.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Books213.net
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Booksinrockford.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Botanicalbay.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Buybookstoday.net
DOBYNS, Stephen. on C-books.co.uk
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Dauntlessbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Desktopmusic.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Gloversbookery.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Gusbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Kjcactus.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Lairdbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Lostinthestars.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Maplehillbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Mediabusterbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Mistymorninbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Mounthopebooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Parigibooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Pbkpalace.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Schoonerbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Starrcatbooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Stealthesebooks.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Thatusedbookstore.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Thebookscene.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Thecornerbkshop.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Theglasskey.co.uk
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Therobbinn.co.uk
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Twintomes.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Vintage-books.com
DOBYNS, Stephen. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com