GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DIXON, Stephen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DIXON, Stephen. 14 Stories.
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1980 0801824451 / 9780801824456 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DIXON, Stephen. Fall & Rise.
San Francisco North Point Press 1985 0865471924 / 9780865471924 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DIXON, Stephen. Interstate.
NY Henry Holt 1995 0805026541 / 9780805026542 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DIXON, Stephen. Movies: Seventeen Stories.
San Francisco North Point Press 1983 0865471290 / 9780865471290 Paperback Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition (paperback). Fine wraps in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DIXON, Stephen. Quite Contrary: The Mary and Newt Story.
NY Harper & Row 1979 0060110724 / 9780060110727 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a very near fine (trace wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DIXON, Stephen. Stories of Stephen Dixon.
NY Henry Holt 1994 0805026533 / 9780805026535 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a dust jacket that would also be fine save for a very tiny closed tear at the top of the rear panel. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DIXON, Stephen. Time to Go.
Baltimore Johns Hopkins University Press 1984 0801832349 / 9780801832345 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a very good (a couple of spots of light soiling on the front panel, tiny closed tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DIXON, Stephen. on Abookstop.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DIXON, Stephen. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Ahabbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Beasleybooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Bellalunabooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Bentriverbm.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Blinebooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Boardsandwraps.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Bookhousestl.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Booklot.net
DIXON, Stephen. on Booknest.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Bookresq.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Bungalowbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Cerealcitybooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Classicfirsteditions.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Dunawaybooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Ebooksweb.net
DIXON, Stephen. on Guthriebooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Magusbooksseattle.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Monkeyread.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Nealfinebooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Opcit.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Pellabooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Pistilbooks.net
DIXON, Stephen. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Psychobabel.eu
DIXON, Stephen. on Rarebookcellar.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Rebook.us
DIXON, Stephen. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Rsgeerbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Russellbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Sackofbooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Store.bookswithapast.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Thebookscouts.ca
DIXON, Stephen. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Unearthlybooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Used-and-rare-books.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Used.orcabooks.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Vintage-books.com
DIXON, Stephen. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com