GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DISCH, Thomas M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DISCH, Thomas M. Businessman: A Tale of Terror.
NY Harper & Row 1984 0060152923 / 9780060152925 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket that has a short closed edge tear at the base of the rear panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DISCH, Thomas M. Castle of Indolence: On Poetry, Poets, and Poetasters.
NY Picador USA 1995 0312134487 / 9780312134488 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Review copy with two sheets of publisher's promotional material and a glossy black and white photograph of the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DISCH, Thomas M. Dreams Our Stuff Is Made Of: How Science Fiction Conquered the World.
NY Free Press 1998 Paperback Fine  
Advance reading copy (paperback). Fine in glossy illustrated wraps. Publisher's promotional letter laid in.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DISCH, Thomas M. Fun With Your New Head.
Garden City Doubleday 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
A collection of short stories. Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning along spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DISCH, Thomas M. and NAYLOR, Charles (editors). Strangeness: A Collection of Curious Tales.
NY: Scribner's, 1977 0684148994 / 9780684148991 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine (small corner crease on front flap) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DISCH, Thomas M. on Abookstop.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DISCH, Thomas M. on Anovelideabooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
DISCH, Thomas M. on Bookcastle.us
DISCH, Thomas M. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Booklot.net
DISCH, Thomas M. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
DISCH, Thomas M. on Booksinrockford.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on C-books.co.uk
DISCH, Thomas M. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Chapter1.co.za
DISCH, Thomas M. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Davids-books.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Genethebookpeddler.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Guthriebooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Hammondsbooks.net
DISCH, Thomas M. on Jacksonst-books.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Kbookscanada.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Kjcactus.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Ladylisabooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Lazarusbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Leonardshoup.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Leurabooks.com.au
DISCH, Thomas M. on Maplehillbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Midwaybook.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Oddballbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Parigibooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Peakirkbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Phatpocket.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Psychobabel.eu
DISCH, Thomas M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Springystreasures.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Swantradingcompany.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Thatusedbookstore.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Theglasskey.co.uk
DISCH, Thomas M. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DISCH, Thomas M. on Twicesoldtales.info
DISCH, Thomas M. on Vintage-books.com
DISCH, Thomas M. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com