GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DICKINSON, Peter. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DICKINSON, Peter. Heartsease.
Boston Little, Brown 1969 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American edition. Small spot at base of front board, trace foxing along top edge, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear and age darkening) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DICKINSON, Peter. Merlin Dreams.
NY Delacorte Press 1988 0440500672 / 9780440500674 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Alan Lee. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear in the upper corner of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DICKINSON, Peter. Time and the Clockmice, Etcetera.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1994 0385320388 / 9780385320382 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Emma Chichester-Clark 
First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DICKINSON, Peter. Tulku.
NY: Dutton, 1979 0525415718 / 9780525415718 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine (a bit of trace edge wear) dust jacket. An attractive and well preserved copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MCKINLEY, Robin and DICKINSON, Peter. Water: Tales of Elemental Spirits.
NY Putnam 2002 0399237968 / 9780399237966 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DICKINSON, Peter. Weathermonger: The Changes: Book Three.
NY Delacorte Press 1986 0385294506 / 9780385294508 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DICKINSON, Peter. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DICKINSON, Peter. on Beasleybooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Bibliodisia.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Blinebooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Bluejacketbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
DICKINSON, Peter. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Booksinrockford.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Borgasorusbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on C-books.co.uk
DICKINSON, Peter. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Cranberrybooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Dauntlessbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Fleamarketbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Genethebookpeddler.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Go-bookworld.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Gusbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Jondalbook.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Kbookscanada.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Kjcactus.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Ladylisabooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Lairdbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Llfbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Maplehillbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DICKINSON, Peter. on Mistymorninbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DICKINSON, Peter. on Parigibooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Pbkpalace.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Peakirkbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Psychobabel.eu
DICKINSON, Peter. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DICKINSON, Peter. on Thatusedbookstore.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Thebookscene.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Therobbinn.co.uk
DICKINSON, Peter. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DICKINSON, Peter. on Twicesoldtales.info
DICKINSON, Peter. on Twintomes.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Vintage-books.com
DICKINSON, Peter. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com