GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DICKINSON, Emily. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DICKINSON, Emily. Acts of Light.
Boston New York Graphic Society 1980 082121098X / 9780821210987 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrations by Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Appreciation by Jane Langton. First edition. Fine in a near fine (age toning about the edges), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Tasha Tudor) DICKINSON, Emily. Brighter Garden.
NY: Philomel Books, 1990 0399214909 / 9780399214905 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
Poetry collected by Karen Ackerman. Second impression. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Ribbon bookmark. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Tasha Tudor) DICKINSON, Emily. Brighter Garden.
NY: Philomel Books, 1990 0399214909 / 9780399214905 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
Poetry collected by Karen Ackerman. Fifth impression. SIGNED by Tasha Tudor. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Ribbon bookmark. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DICKINSON, Emily. Emily Dickinson Year Book.
Northampton: Hampshire Bookshop, 1948 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Louise B. Graves 
Edited by Helen H. Arnold. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (slightly age toned along the spine) dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy.; 132 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DICKINSON, Emily. Emily Dickinson: Poetry for Young People.
NY: Sterling Publishing Co., 1994 0806906359 / 9780806906355 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Chi Chung 
Edited by Frances Schoonmaker Bolin. Eighth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DICKINSON, Emily. Further Poems of Emily Dickinson: Withheld from Publication By Her Sister Lavinia.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1929 Hardcover Very Good 
Edited by her niece Martha Dickinson Bianchi and Alfred Leete Hampson. An early printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, age darkened along the spine, else very good in green cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DICKINSON, Emily. New Poems of Emily Dickinson.
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1993 0807821152 / 9780807821152 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Edited by William H. Shurr, with Anna Dunlap and Emily Grey Shurr. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DICKINSON, Emily. New Poems of Emily Dickinson.
Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1993 0807821152 / 9780807821152 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Edited by William H. Shurr, with Anna Dunlap and Emily Grey Shurr. First printing. Impression from a removed book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DICKINSON, Emily. Poems by Emily Dickinson.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Martha Dickinson Bianchi and Alfred Leete Hampson. Twenty-second printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with two very small chips) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DICKINSON, Emily. Poems for Youth.
Boston Little, Brown 1950 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Alfred Leete Hampson. Illustrated by George and Doris Hauman. Twelfth printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear, short closed edge tear at base of rear panel), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DICKINSON, Emily. Poems for Youth.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1936 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Alfred Leete Hampson. Illustrated by George and Doris Hauman. Third printing. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (edge worn, large chip at base of front panel), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DICKINSON, Emily. Poems for Youth.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1934 0316184187 / 9780316184182 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by George and Doris Hauman 
Edited by Alfred Leete Hampson. Twenty-sixth printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DICKINSON, Emily. Two Poems.
NY: Walker and Company, 1968 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Marie Angel 
First edition thus. Age toning to front cover, else very good in sewn illustrated wraps. Housed in a very good (minor shelf wear) lilac board case. ; 16 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DICKINSON, Emily. World in a Frame.
NY: George Braziller, 1989 0807612235 / 9780807612231 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Will Barnet 
Introduction by Christopher Benfey. Book club edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DICKINSON, Emily. on Aldensbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DICKINSON, Emily. on Anovelideabooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Bibliodisia.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Birchwoodbooks.net
DICKINSON, Emily. on Blinebooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Bluemountainbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Booksliquidation.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Borgasorusbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Bubbasbookswap.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on C2cbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Claytonbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Collinsbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Dauntlessbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Derbybookshelf.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Downtownbooksellers.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Everybookintheworld.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Fatcitybookstore.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Genethebookpeddler.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Ginny6books.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Gloversbookery.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Guthriebooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Hammondsbooks.net
DICKINSON, Emily. on Johnemmettbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Joslu.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Kbookscanada.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Kjcactus.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Ladylisabooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Lairdbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Maplehillbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Pgbbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Rainydaypaperback.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Russellbooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Springystreasures.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Svenandolesbooks.net
DICKINSON, Emily. on Swantradingcompany.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Thebookscene.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DICKINSON, Emily. on Upcole.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie