|
|
DICKINSON, Emily. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
DICKINSON, Emily. Acts of Light. Boston New York Graphic Society 1980 082121098X / 9780821210987 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrations by Nancy Ekholm Burkert. Appreciation by Jane Langton. First edition. Fine in a near fine (age toning about the edges), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
DICKINSON, Emily. Emily Dickinson Year Book. Northampton: Hampshire Bookshop, 1948 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Louise B. Graves Edited by Helen H. Arnold. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (slightly age toned along the spine) dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy.; 132 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
DICKINSON, Emily. New Poems of Emily Dickinson. Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1993 0807821152 / 9780807821152 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Edited by William H. Shurr, with Anna Dunlap and Emily Grey Shurr. First printing. Impression from a removed book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
DICKINSON, Emily. Poems by Emily Dickinson. Boston: Little, Brown, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Edited by Martha Dickinson Bianchi and Alfred Leete Hampson. Twenty-second printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with two very small chips) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
DICKINSON, Emily. Poems for Youth. Boston Little, Brown 1950 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Edited by Alfred Leete Hampson. Illustrated by George and Doris Hauman. Twelfth printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear, short closed edge tear at base of rear panel), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
DICKINSON, Emily. Poems for Youth. Boston: Little, Brown, 1936 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Edited by Alfred Leete Hampson. Illustrated by George and Doris Hauman. Third printing. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (edge worn, large chip at base of front panel), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
DICKINSON, Emily. Poems for Youth. Boston: Little, Brown, 1934 0316184187 / 9780316184182 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by George and Doris Hauman Edited by Alfred Leete Hampson. Twenty-sixth printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
DICKINSON, Emily. Two Poems. NY: Walker and Company, 1968 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Marie Angel First edition thus. Age toning to front cover, else very good in sewn illustrated wraps. Housed in a very good (minor shelf wear) lilac board case. ; 16 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
DICKINSON, Emily. World in a Frame. NY: George Braziller, 1989 0807612235 / 9780807612231 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Will Barnet Introduction by Christopher Benfey. Book club edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DICKINSON, Emily. on Aldensbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk DICKINSON, Emily. on Anovelideabooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Bibliodisia.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Birchwoodbooks.net DICKINSON, Emily. on Blinebooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Bluemountainbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Booksliquidation.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Borgasorusbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Bubbasbookswap.com DICKINSON, Emily. on C2cbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Carmsrarebooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Claytonbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Collinsbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Dauntlessbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Derbybookshelf.com
| DICKINSON, Emily. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Downtownbooksellers.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Everybookintheworld.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Fatcitybookstore.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Genethebookpeddler.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Ginny6books.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Gloversbookery.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Guthriebooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Hammondsbooks.net DICKINSON, Emily. on Johnemmettbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Joslu.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Kbookscanada.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Kjcactus.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Ladylisabooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Lairdbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Maplehillbooks.com
| DICKINSON, Emily. on Onceuponatimebooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Pgbbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Rainydaypaperback.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Russellbooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Ryanbooksnyc.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Springystreasures.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Svenandolesbooks.net DICKINSON, Emily. on Swantradingcompany.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Thebookscene.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Turnthepagebooks.com DICKINSON, Emily. on Upcole.com |
|
|