GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DICKEY, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DICKEY, James. Bronwen, the Traw, and the Shape-Shifter: A Poem in Four Parts.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1986 0152125809 / 9780152125806 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Richard Jesse Watson. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a near fine dust jacket (Parent's Choice Award emblem on front panel). 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DICKEY, James. Bronwen, the Traw, and the Shape-Shifter: A Poem in Four Parts.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1986 0152125809 / 9780152125806 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Richard Jesse Watson. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket (small impression from a removed sticker on front panel). 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DICKEY, James. Deliverance.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first novel. Made into the 1972 film. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DICKEY, James. Deliverance.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first novel. Made into the 1972 film. First printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DICKEY, James. Deliverance.
Shelton: First Edition Library, Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first novel. Made into the 1972 Academy Award nominated film. A nearly exact facsimile of the first printing of the 1970 Houghton Mifflin edition. Publisher's bookmark with publication facts laid in. Fine in a near fine (trace rubbing along edges) dust jacket. Housed in a fine slipcase. An attractive and well executed replica of this collectible modern classic. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DICKEY, James. Drowning with Others.
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1962 Paperback Very Good 
First paperback edition. Light shelf wear and age toning, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DICKEY, James. In Pursuit of the Grey Soul.
Columbia / Bloomfield Hills: Bruccoli Clark, 1978 0897230043 / 9780897230049 Paperback Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated. Limited edition - this copy is number 271 of 500 copies. SIGNED by the author. Fine plain blue wraps in a fine illustrated dust jacket. No slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DICKEY, James. Poems: 1957 - 1967.
Middletown: Wesleyan University Press, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Third printing. Very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DICKEY, James. Sorties: Journals and New Essays.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1971 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DICKEY, James. Zodiac.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1976 0385020651 / 9780385020657 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DICKEY, James. on Abookstop.com
DICKEY, James. on Anovelideabooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
DICKEY, James. on Beaglebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Bibliodisia.com
DICKEY, James. on Blinebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DICKEY, James. on Booksleftbehind.com
DICKEY, James. on Booksnmorepa.com
DICKEY, James. on Bungalowbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Dunbarbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Fatcitybookstore.com
DICKEY, James. on Firsteditiontoo.com
DICKEY, James. on Ginny6books.com
DICKEY, James. on Gloversbookery.com
DICKEY, James. on Guthriebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Hammondsbooks.net
DICKEY, James. on Jacksonst-books.com
DICKEY, James. on Kbookscanada.com
DICKEY, James. on Kjcactus.com
DICKEY, James. on Lacroixbookseller.com
DICKEY, James. on Longfellowspdx.com
DICKEY, James. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DICKEY, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Mounthopebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Nealfinebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Olmsteadbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Parigibooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Plaintalesbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Psychobabel.eu
DICKEY, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DICKEY, James. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Springystreasures.com
DICKEY, James. on Theridgebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Treasuredoldies.com
DICKEY, James. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DICKEY, James. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DICKEY, James. on Twintomes.com
DICKEY, James. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com