GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DICK, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DICK, Philip K. Galactic Pot-Healer.
NY Vintage Books (Random House) 1994 0679752978 / 9780679752974 Paperback Fine 
First printing thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DICK, Philip K. and NELSON, Ray. Ganymede Takeover.
NY Ace Books 1967 Paperback Very Good 
A (mass market) paperback original. G-637. First edition. Initial on front endpaper, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DICK, Philip K. Martian Time-Slip.
NY Ballantine Books 1964 Paperback Near Fine 
A (mass market) paperback original. First edition. Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DICK, Philip K. Paycheck and Other Classic Stories.
NY Citadel Press (Kensington) 1990 0806526300 / 9780806526300 Paperback Fine 
With a preface by the author. First printing thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DICK, Philip K. Preserving Machine.
NY: Ace Books, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DICK, Philip K. Radio Free Albemuth.
NY Arbor House 1985 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DICK, Philip K. Scanner Darkly (A Graphic Novel).
NY: Pantheon Books, 2006 0375424024 / 9780375424021 Hardcover As New 
A graphic novel based on the 2006 film. Color illustrations throughout. First printing thus. As new in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DICK, Philip K. Time Out of Joint.
NY Belmont Books 1965 Paperback Near Fine  
First (mass market) paperback edition. Near fine in illustrated wraps.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DICK, Philip K. on Abookstop.com
DICK, Philip K. on Aldertonbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DICK, Philip K. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
DICK, Philip K. on Beaglebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
DICK, Philip K. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DICK, Philip K. on Booklot.net
DICK, Philip K. on Booksliquidation.com
DICK, Philip K. on C-books.co.uk
DICK, Philip K. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Davesoldebookshop.com
DICK, Philip K. on Go-bookworld.com
DICK, Philip K. on Hammondsbooks.net
DICK, Philip K. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Jdholmes.com
DICK, Philip K. on Jondalbook.com
DICK, Philip K. on Kjcactus.com
DICK, Philip K. on Ladylisabooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Lairdbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Leonardshoup.com
DICK, Philip K. on Llfbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Mingbooks.co.uk
DICK, Philip K. on Oddballbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DICK, Philip K. on Parigibooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Phatpocket.com
DICK, Philip K. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DICK, Philip K. on Polyester.com.au
DICK, Philip K. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DICK, Philip K. on Snowdensbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
DICK, Philip K. on Tandersonbooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Thebookscouts.ca
DICK, Philip K. on Theglasskey.co.uk
DICK, Philip K. on Thegreatbookescape.com
DICK, Philip K. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Trivillagebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DICK, Philip K. on Wfsandercombe.com
DICK, Philip K. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com