GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DEMI. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DEMI. Artist and the Architect.
NY: Henry Holt, 1991 0805015809 / 9780805015805 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DEMI. Chingis Khan.
NY: Henry Holt, 1991 0805017089 / 9780805017083 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DEMI. Demi's Reflective Fables.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1988 0448092816 / 9780448092812 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (hint of age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DEMI. Empty Pot.
NY Henry Holt 1990 0805012176 / 9780805012170 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Eighth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DEMI. Firebird.
NY: Henry Holt, 1994 0805032444 / 9780805032444 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DEMI. Hungry Coat: A Tale from Turkey.
NY: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2004 0689846800 / 9780689846809 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DEMI. Jesus: Based on the King James Version of the Holy Bible.
NY McElderry Books 2005 0689869053 / 9780689869051 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DEMI. Kites: Magic Wishes That Fly Up to the Sky.
NY Crown 1999 0517800497 / 9780517800492 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DEMI. Legend of Lao Tzu and the Tao Te Ching.
NY: McElderry Books, 2007 1416912061 / 9781416912064 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DEMI. Liang and the Magic Paintbrush.
NY Henry Holt 1980 0805002200 / 9780805002201 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. Sixth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HITZ, Demi (adapted and illustrated by). Lu Pan, the Carpenter's Apprentice.
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1978 0135412846 / 9780135412848 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DEMI. Mary.
NY McElderry Books 2006 0689876920 / 9780689876929 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Demi) ANDERSEN, Hans Christian. Nightingale.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1985 0152574271 / 9780152574277 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Demi. Translated from the Danish. First printing thus. Fine in a near fine (a bit sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DEMI. Where Is It?
Garden City: Doubleday, 1979 0385148461 / 9780385148467 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A hide-and-seek puzzle book. Illustrated by the author. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DEMI. on Abookstop.com
DEMI. on Agsllc.us
DEMI. on Ahabbooks.com
DEMI. on Areadershaven.com
DEMI. on Avenuebookandco.com
DEMI. on Beaglebooks.com
DEMI. on Blinebooks.com
DEMI. on Bnaiorbooks.com
DEMI. on Bookhousestl.com
DEMI. on Bookresq.com
DEMI. on Booksofaurora.com
DEMI. on Brainiacbooks.com
DEMI. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
DEMI. on Brownsbooks.ca
DEMI. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
DEMI. on Fatcitybookstore.com
DEMI. on Finebks.com
DEMI. on Genesbooks.com
DEMI. on Go-bookworld.com
DEMI. on Joyofbooks.net
DEMI. on Marketplacechristian.com
DEMI. on Midtownscholar.com
DEMI. on Nomadestore.com
DEMI. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DEMI. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DEMI. on Rarenonfiction.com
DEMI. on Rememberbooksonline.com
DEMI. on Richardsonsbooks.com
DEMI. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DEMI. on Russellbooks.com
DEMI. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DEMI. on Sackofbooks.com
DEMI. on Sandyaco.com
DEMI. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
DEMI. on Showlettwestbooks.com
DEMI. on Springystreasures.com
DEMI. on Store.donatemybooks.com
DEMI. on Tarmans.com
DEMI. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
DEMI. on Trillionbooks.com
DEMI. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DEMI. on Used-and-rare-books.com
DEMI. on Used.orcabooks.com
DEMI. on Wellfleetbooks.com
DEMI. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com