GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). Aa: A Was an Apple Pie (An English Nursery Rhyme).
Mankato: Creative Editions, 2005 1568461968 / 9781568461960 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DELESSERT, Etienne. Etienne Delessert.
NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1992 1556702248 / 9781556702242 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (light age toning about the edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DELESSERT, Etienne. How the Mouse Was Hit on the Head by a Stone and So Discovered the World.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Foreword by Jean Piaget. Translated by C. Ross Smith. A later printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (age toned), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DELESSERT, Etienne. Long Long Song.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1988 0374346380 / 9780374346386 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DELESSERT, Etienne. Seven Dwarfs.
Mankato Creative Editions 2001 1568461399 / 9781568461397 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DELESSERT, Etienne. Seven Dwarfs.
Mankato: Creative Editions, 2001 1568461399 / 9781568461397 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Strip of light toning along the bottom edge of the front board, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DELESSERT, Etienne. Who Killed Cock Robin?
Mankato: Creative Editions, 2004 1568461917 / 9781568461915 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Aedenstclair.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Bookfaerie.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Booklot.net
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Booksandinkbookshop.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Booksmaps.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Bythebooklc.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Childhoodbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Curiocornerbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Grandriverbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Leurabooks.com.au
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Montclairbookcenter.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Mounthopebooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Mudpiebooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Nomadestore.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Notquitenewstuff.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Nwlbooksdirect.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Oldkidsbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Oncereadbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Rememberbooksonline.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Rioverdeco.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Russellbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Showlettwestbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Tarmans.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Thecastlebookroom.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Trillionbooks.com
DELESSERT, Etienne (illustrator). on Turnthepagebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com