GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). Beautiful Death: Art of the Cemetery.
NY: Penguin Studio, 1996 067086806X / 9780670868063 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Text by Dean Koontz. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Gift inscription on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KOONTZ, Dean. Intensity.
NY Knopf 1996 Paperback Near Fine 
Advance reader's edition. Publisher's holiday book-plate, SIGNED by the author, laid in. Slight abrasion on front free endpaper, else fine in glossy illustrated wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KOONTZ, Dean R. Night Chills.
NY Atheneum 1976 0689106602 / 9780689106606 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Author's Christmas book-plate, SIGNED by the author, is laid in. Trace of foxing along top edge, else about fine in a very near fine (tiny closed tear at base of spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KOONTZ, Dean R. Nightmare Journey.
NY: Berkley Medallion Books, 1975 0425029239 / 9780425029237 Paperback Very Good 
First (mass market) paperback edition. Minor shelf wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KOONTZ, Dean R. Oddkins: A Fable for All Ages.
NY Warner Books 1988 044651490X / 9780446514903 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Phil Parks. Created by Christopher Zavisa. First printing. Author's Christmas book-plate, SIGNED by the author, is laid in. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KOONTZ, Dean R. Phantoms.
NY Putnam 1983 0399126554 / 9780399126550 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Second impression. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KOONTZ, Dean. Santa's Twin.
NY HarperPrism 1996 0061053554 / 9780061053559 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Phil Parks. Fourth printing. Author's Christmas book-plate, SIGNED by the author, is laid in. Near fine a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Beaglebooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Blinebooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Bookcastle.us
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Booklot.net
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Booksinrockford.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Booksofparadise.net
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Booksrmagic.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Borgasorusbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Buybookstoday.net
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Christinesbooks.net
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Corvidbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Dauntlessbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Dogtales.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Eridgebooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Firsteditiontoo.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Fleamarketbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Idahojims.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Johnemmettbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Kbookscanada.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Kjcactus.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Lacroixbookseller.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Leonardshoup.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Maplehillbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Mistymorninbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Oldkidsbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Olmsteadbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Ozzbooks.com.au
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Pbkpalace.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Peakirkbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Polesworthbookshop.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Psychobabel.eu
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Royaloakbookshop.net
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Talesandtea.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Thatusedbookstore.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Theglasskey.co.uk
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Thegreatbookescape.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Twicesoldtales.ca
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Vintage-books.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Wellfleetbooks.com
(Dean Koontz) ROBINSON, David (photographer). on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com