GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DE PAOLA, Tomie. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DE PAOLA, Tomie. "Charlie Needs a Cloak."
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1973 0131283553 / 9780131283558 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Third printing. Fine in a very good (large chip at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Tomie de Paola) KING, B. A. and Children (illustrators). Criss-Cross Applesauce.
Danbury Addison House 1978 0891690239 / 9780891690238 Paperback Near Fine  
Text by Tomie de Paola. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DE PAOLA, Tomie. Francis: The Poor Man of Assisi.
NY: Holiday House, 1982 0823404358 / 9780823404353 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good in a very good (age toning, one short closed tear on front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DE PAOLA, Tomie. Kids' Cat Book.
NY: Holiday House, 1979 0823403653 / 9780823403653 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. No statement of printing. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DE PAOLA, Tomie. Knight and the Dragon.
NY: Putnam, 1980 0399207074 / 9780399207075 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Small corner tear to rear free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DE PAOLA, Tomie. Lady of Guadalupe.
NY: Holiday House, 1980 0823403734 / 9780823403738 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. SIGNED and dated by the author in the year of publication. Some foxing on the half-title page, else very good in a very good (foxing on the verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DE PAOLA, Tomie. Nana Upstairs & Nana Downstairs.
NY Putnam 1973 0399214178 / 9780399214172 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Fourteenth printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine (short closed tear at the base of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DE PAOLA, Tomie. Popcorn Book.
NY Holiday House 1978 0823403149 / 9780823403141 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. INSCRIBED by the author. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Agawa.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Agorabooks.net
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Agreatbookshop.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Anovelideabooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Arccbooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Avenuebookandco.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Baileybooks.ca
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Bibliodisia.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Blinebooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Bookhousestl.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Booksofaurora.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Bookyahoo.net
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Corinne1300.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Ginny6books.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Guthriebooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Hammondsbooks.net
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Hollarbooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Just-us-books.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Kjcactus.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Leurabooks.com.au
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Libermirabilis.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Literatecat.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Monarchybooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Nomadestore.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Opcit.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Pastichebooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Peakirkbooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Springystreasures.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Store.bookswithapast.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Thriftybooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Tradeabook.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Twintomes.com
DE PAOLA, Tomie. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com