GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. Feast of Stephen.
Toronto McClelland and Stewart Limited 1974 0771091958 / 9780771091957 Paperback Very Good 
An anthology of the less familiar writings of Stephen Leacock, with a critical introduction by Robertson Davies. Mass market paperback. Light shelf wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DAVIES, Robertson. Merry Heart: Reflections on Reading, Writing, and the World of Books.
NY Viking 1997 0670873667 / 9780670873661 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American printing. Fine in a very near fine (hint of fasing at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DAVIES, Robertson. Mirror of Nature: The Alexander Lectures, 1982.
Toronto University of Toronto Press 1983 0802065368 / 9780802065360 Paperback Near Fine 
A paperback original. First Canadian edition. Light age toning to rear cover, else near fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DAVIES, Robertson. One Half of Robertson Davies.
NY Viking 1978 0670526088 / 9780670526086 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear, a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Aldertonbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Beasleybooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Bibliodisia.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Blinebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Bluemountainbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Bookbill.net
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Booksinrockford.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Booksrmagic.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Buybookstoday.net
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Dauntlessbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Eridgebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Fleamarketbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Genethebookpeddler.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Gloversbookery.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Gusbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Idahojims.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Jdholmes.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Kbookscanada.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Kjcactus.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Lairdbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Leonardshoup.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Longfellowspdx.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Maplehillbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Nealfinebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Olmsteadbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Peakirkbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Royaloakbookshop.net
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Schoonerbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Sleepysidebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Svirdenbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Thebookscene.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Trilliumbooks.ca
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Turnthepagebooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Twicesoldtales.ca
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Vintage-books.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Wellfleetbooks.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Wfsandercombe.com
(Robertson Davies) LEACOCK, Stephen. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie