GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

EGGERS, Dave (editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EGGERS, Dave (editor). Future Dictionary of America.
San Francisco: McSweeney's, 2004 193241620X / 9781932416206 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Includes CD. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 EGGERS, Dave (editor). McSweeney's 15.
San Francisco: McSweeney's Quarterly Concern, 2004 1932416145 / 9781932416145 Hardcover Near Fine 
First edition. Rear lower corner slightly bumped, else near fine in tan cloth and illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 EGGERS, Dave (editor). McSweeney's 23.
San Francisco: McSweeney's Quarterly Concern, 2007 1932416765 / 9781932416763 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. "Comedy by the Numbers" booklet affixed to rear paste-down. Upper corners slightly bumped, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Dust jacket folds out into a poster. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EGGERS, Dave (editor). McSweeney's 23.
San Francisco: McSweeney's Quarterly Concern, 2007 1932416765 / 9781932416763 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. "Comedy by the Numbers" booklet affixed to rear paste-down. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Dust jacket folds out into a poster. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EGGERS, Dave (editor). McSweeney's 24.
San Francisco: McSweeney's Quarterly Concern, 2007 1932416773 / 9781932416770 Hardcover Near Fine 
First edition. Near fine in blue decorated cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 EGGERS, Dave (editor). McSweeney's 7.
Brooklyn: McSweeney's, 2001 0970335563 / 9780970335562 Paperback Fine 
First edition. Nine separate booklets, each in wraps (paperback), loosely contained in a cloth and board shell, held fast with a large (original) rubber band. All booklets are present and fine in illustrated or printed wraps. Shell and band are also fine. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 EGGERS, Dave (editor). McSweeney's Quarterly Concern, Issue Five (5): Very Late Summer, 2000.
Gurnee: McSweeney's, 2000 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine pictorial boards (Ted Koppel) in a near fine (minor edge wear) white - illustrated on rear panel - dust jacket. ; 288 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 EGGERS, Dave (editor). McSweeney's Quarterly Concern, Issue Five (5): Very Late Summer, 2000.
Gurnee: McSweeney's, 2000 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Fine pictorial boards (Ted Koppel) in a very good (minor edge wear, age toned) white - illustrated on rear panel - dust jacket. ; 288 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 EGGERS, Dave (editor). Timothy McSweeney's Trying, Trying, Trying, Trying, Trying: Issue No. 4, Late Winter, 2000.
Brooklyn: McSweeney's, 2000 Paperback Near Fine  
Only thirteen (missing the Ben Miller story) paperback booklets in stapled wraps and a "Subscriber Agreement" sheet. First printing. All pamphlets are near fine or better in a near fine (light shelf wear) cardboard box.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 EGGERS, Dave (editor). Timothy McSweeney's Trying, Trying, Trying, Trying, Trying: Issue No. 4, Late Winter, 2000.
Brooklyn: McSweeney's, 2000 Paperback Very Good 
Fourteen paperback booklets in stapled wraps and a "Subscriber Agreement" sheet. First printing. All pamphlets are fine. Housed in a very good (minor shelf wear) cardboard box. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Affordable-booksonline.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Booksofaurora.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Catchandreleasebooks.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Ciaokatzbooks.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Claytonbooks.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Goddingsltd.co.uk
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Grassriverbooks.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Kathmandubooks.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Mysteryandimagination.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Opcit.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Paradisefoundbooks.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Plaintalesbooks.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Rodneysbookstore.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Ryanbooksnyc.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Thebooksend.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Vintage-books.com
EGGERS, Dave (editor). on Waverlybooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie