GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DU MAURIER, Daphne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Breaking Point (Stories in the Vein of Rebecca and My Cousin Rachel).
Garden City: Doubleday, 1959 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Margot Tomes 
First American edition. Near fine in a very good (trace edge wear, age toning along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Frenchman's Creek.
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company 1942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Slight spine slant, light foxing to endpapers, else very good in a very good (edge worn, two tape repairs on verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Hungry Hill.
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1943 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (closed edge tears and attendant creasing at the base of the rear panel, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Parasites.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Rebecca Notebook and Other Memories.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1980 0385158858 / 9780385158855 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Remainder spray on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Rebecca.
NY Literary Guild of America 1938 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Made into the 1940 film. An early book club edition, produced the same year as the first trade edition. Previous owner's stamp on front paste-down, else very good in two, variant (Literary Guild and Sun Dial Press) very good (moderate edge wear) dust jackets. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Rebecca.
Garden City: Sun Dial Press, 1941 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Made into the 1940 film. An early reprint edition. Very good in a very good (moderate edge wear with small chips, age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Rebecca.
NY: Doubleday, 1938 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Made into the 1940 film. Book club edition. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Scapegoat.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (age darkened along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DU MAURIER, Daphne. Years Between: A Play in Two Acts.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1946 B0007E7MDW Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First edition. Very good in a very good (one small chip, age toning) dust jacket. ; 113 pages  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DU MAURIER, Daphne. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Aldertonbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Beaglebooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Bibliodisia.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Blinebooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Bluemountainbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Booksrmagic.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Dunbarbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Fleamarketbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Genethebookpeddler.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Gusbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Johnemmettbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Jondalbook.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Kbookscanada.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Kjcactus.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Lairdbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Maplehillbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Oldkidsbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Parigibooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Paulfosterbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Pbkpalace.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Peakirkbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Pellabooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Psychobabel.eu
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Sandyaco.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Sweepadeal.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Thatusedbookstore.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Thegreatbookescape.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Vintage-books.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Wellfleetbooks.com
DU MAURIER, Daphne. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie