GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EDENS, Cooper (illustrations selected and arranged by). Beauty and the Beast.
San Diego: Green Tiger Press, 1989 0881381152 / 9780881381153 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrations from the Green Tiger's collection of old children's books. Second printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 EDENS, Cooper (selected by). Glorious Mother Goose.
NY Atheneum 1988 0689314345 / 9780689314346 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
With illustrations by the best artists from the past. First printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 EDENS, Cooper (illustrations selected and arranged by). Jack & the Beanstalk.
San Marcos: Green Tiger Press, 1990 088138139X / 9780881381399 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EDENS, Cooper (illustrations selected and arranged by). Little Red Riding Hood.
San Diego: Green Tiger Press, 1989 0881381284 / 9780881381283 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EDENS, Cooper. With Secret Friends.
La Jolla Green Tiger Press 1981 0914676571 / 9780914676577 Paperback Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. Sixth printing (paperback). Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine wraps in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on 50000books.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Adamsavebooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Agorabooks.net
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Ahabbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Applebybooks.net
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Avenuebookandco.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Baileybooks.ca
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Blinebooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Bookhousestl.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Booksagain.net
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Booksofaurora.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Bronzebirdbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Childhoodbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Countrybookandthings.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Curiocornerbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Dbworldwidebooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Derbybookshelf.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Finebks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Fleamarketbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Guthriebooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Jacksonst-books.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Lakesidebooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Magusbooksseattle.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Mistymorninbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Myperfectbook.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Nomadestore.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Oldkidsbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Pegasusbooksonline.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Rarebookcellar.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Russellbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Scottemersonbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Showlettwestbooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Springystreasures.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Tarmans.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Thelibertybookshop.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Turnthepagebooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Used.orcabooks.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Vagabondbookstore.com
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Williamsbooks.ca
EDENS, Cooper (illustrations Selected And Arranged By). on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com