GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

COCTEAU, Jean. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 COCTEAU, Jean. Diary of an Unknown.
NY Paragon House 1988 1557780617 / 9781557780614 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Jesse Browner. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 COCTEAU, Jean. Impostor.
NY: Noonday Press, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Dorothy Williams. First American edition. Very good in a very good (moderate rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COCTEAU, Jean. Impostor.
NY Noonday Press 1957 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Dorothy Williams. First American edition. Near fine in a very good (a couple of tiny chips, trace wear and age tanning about the edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COCTEAU, Jean. Miscreant.
London Peter Owen 1975 0720654807 / 9780720654806 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the French by Dorothy Williams. A reprint edition. Lengthy notation on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COCTEAU, Jean. My Contemporaries.
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company, 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Edited and introduced by Margaret Crosland. Translated from the French. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 COCTEAU, Jean. My Contemporaries.
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Company, 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited and introduced by Margaret Crosland. Translated from the French. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (short closed edge tear and attendant crease at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


COCTEAU, Jean. on Beasleybooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Bibliodisia.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Blinebooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Bluemountainbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Booknest.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
COCTEAU, Jean. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Bungalowbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on C-books.co.uk
COCTEAU, Jean. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Chapter1.co.za
COCTEAU, Jean. on Claytonbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Goldsworthbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Guthriebooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Hammondsbooks.net
COCTEAU, Jean. on Hardingsbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Jdholmes.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Johntaylorbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Joyce-royce.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Kbookscanada.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Ladylisabooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Lectioz.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Leurabooks.com.au
COCTEAU, Jean. on Longfellowspdx.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
COCTEAU, Jean. on Midwaybook.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Mottbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Phatpocket.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Polesworthbookshop.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Psychobabel.eu
COCTEAU, Jean. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
COCTEAU, Jean. on Rainydaypaperback.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Shakespeare4co.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
COCTEAU, Jean. on Sweepadeal.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Theglasskey.co.uk
COCTEAU, Jean. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Twicesoldtales.ca
COCTEAU, Jean. on Villagebookmarket.com
COCTEAU, Jean. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com