GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHILD, Julia and PEPIN, Jacques with NUSSBAUM, David. Julia and Jacques: Cooking at Home.
NY: Knopf, 1999 0375404317 / 9780375404313 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Color photographs by Christopher Hirsheimer throughout. First edition. Fine in a near fine (slightly faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHILD, Julia. Julia Child & More Company.
NY: Knopf, 1979 0394738063 / 9780394738062 Paperback Near Fine 
Color photographs throughout. First paperback edition. Near fine in oversize pictorial wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHILD, Julia, BERTHOLLE, Louisette, and BECK, Simone. Mastering the Art of French Cooking: Volume One.
NY: Knopf, 1967 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Sidonie Coryn 
Volume One only. Fifteenth printing. Very good in decorated cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHILD, Julia, BERTHOLLE, Louisette, and BECK, Simone. Mastering the Art of French Cooking: Volume One.
NY: Knopf, 1967 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Sidonie Coryn 
Volume One only. A later printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, minor shelf wear and aging, else very good in decorated cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CHILD, Julia, BERTHOLLE, Louisette, and BECK, Simone. Mastering the Art of French Cooking: Volume One.
NY: Knopf, 2001 0375413405 / 9780375413407 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Sidonie Coryn 
Volume One only. Fortieth Anniversary edition (book club). Fine in an about fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CHILD, Julia. Way to Cook.
NY: Knopf, 1993 0679747656 / 9780679747659 Paperback Near Fine 
Color photographs throughout. First paperback edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Minor wear at the corners, else fine in oversize pictorial wraps. ; 512 pages 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on 77sunsetbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Abookstop.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Arrowaybooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Avenuebookandco.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Batteredbook.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Beecreekbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Bibliodisia.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Bluebirdbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Bookhousestl.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Booksliquidation.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Bookwormhbg.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Brownsbooks.ca
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Bungalowbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Central-bookexchange.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Claytonbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Dunawaybooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Fatcitybookstore.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Joyofbooks.net
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Just-us-books.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Maplehillbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Midwaybook.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Mimicobooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Opcit.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Ozzbooks.com.au
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Plaintalesbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Readitagain1.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Robertsbookshop.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Snowdensbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Springystreasures.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Store.bookswithapast.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Swantradingcompany.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Turnthepagebooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Twicesoldtales.ca
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Vintage-books.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Weirdbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Wellfleetbooks.com
CHILD, Julia And PEPIN, Jacques With NUSSBAUM, David. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie