GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. All That Sunlight.
NY: Harper & Row, 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Walter Stein 
A later printing. Near fine in a very good (fading along the spine, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Bunny Who Found Easter.
Oakland / Boston: Parnassus Press / Houghton Mifflin, 1959 0395276772 / 9780395276778 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Betty Peterson 
A later printing. Very good in a very good (a few closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present.
NY: Harper & Row, 1962 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Maurice Sendak 
Book club edition. Fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte (selected by). Overpraised Season: 10 Stories of Youth.
NY Harper & Row 1973 0060269537 / 9780060269531 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stories by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. and John Updike, among others. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (title lettering along spine slightly sun faded, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Peter and the Pigeons.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1993 0688121861 / 9780688121860 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Martine Gourbault 
First printing (library binding - NOT ex-library). Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Sky Was Blue.
NY: Harper & Row, 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Garth Williams 
First edition. Very good in a very good (tape repaired edge tear at the base of the front panel, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Someday.
NY: Harper & Row, 1965 B000V91A9U Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Arnold Lobel 
A later printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Someone New.
NY: Harper & Row, 1978 0060270179 / 9780060270179 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Erik Blegvad 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Something is Going to Happen.
NY: Harper & Row, 1988 0060270284 / 9780060270285 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Catherine Stock 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Song.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1982 0688006183 / 9780688006181 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Tafuri 
First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Summer Is...
NY Crowell 1983 0690043031 / 9780690043037 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Ruth Lercher Bornstein. First edition thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. This Quiet Lady.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1992 0688093051 / 9780688093051 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Anita Lobel 
First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (light age toning about the edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. When I Have a Little Girl / When I Have a Little Boy (A Flip-Flop Book).
NY: Callaway, 2000 0935112456 / 9780935112450 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hilary Knight 
First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. When I Have a Little Girl.
NY: Harper & Row, 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hilary Knight 
A later printing. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning along the spine, one short closed edge tear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. When the Wind Stops (Revised and Newly Illustrated Edition).
NY: HarperCollins, 1995 0060254254 / 9780060254254 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stefano Vitale 
Revised edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. White Marble.
NY: Crowell, 1982 0690041527 / 9780690041521 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Deborah Kogan Ray 
First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Agorabooks.net
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Agreatbookshop.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Avenuebookandco.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Boardsandwraps.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Bookresq.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Booksforyou.us
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Dinahsondstreet.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Extraordinarybooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Finebks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Guthriebooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Kjcactus.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Leurabooks.com.au
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Mccauleybooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Midwaybook.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Mistymorninbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Monarchybooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Mylibrarymarket.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Oldkidsbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Pbkpalace.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Peerlessbookstore.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Plaintalesbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Rememberbooksonline.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Rioverdeco.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Royaloakbookshop.net
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Russellbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Sackofbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Sleepysidebooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Springystreasures.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Store.bookswithapast.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Thebooksellerinc.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Therobbinn.co.uk
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Thriftybooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Wellfleetbooks.com
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Yare-books.co.uk
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com