|
|
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. All That Sunlight. NY: Harper & Row, 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Walter Stein A later printing. Near fine in a very good (fading along the spine, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Bunny Who Found Easter. Oakland / Boston: Parnassus Press / Houghton Mifflin, 1959 0395276772 / 9780395276778 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Betty Peterson A later printing. Very good in a very good (a few closed edge tears) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Sky Was Blue. NY: Harper & Row, 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Garth Williams First edition. Very good in a very good (tape repaired edge tear at the base of the front panel, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Someday. NY: Harper & Row, 1965 B000V91A9U Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Arnold Lobel A later printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Someone New. NY: Harper & Row, 1978 0060270179 / 9780060270179 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Erik Blegvad First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. Song. NY: Greenwillow Books, 1982 0688006183 / 9780688006181 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Nancy Tafuri First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. This Quiet Lady. NY: Greenwillow Books, 1992 0688093051 / 9780688093051 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Anita Lobel First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (light age toning about the edges) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. When I Have a Little Girl. NY: Harper & Row, 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hilary Knight A later printing. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning along the spine, one short closed edge tear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. White Marble. NY: Crowell, 1982 0690041527 / 9780690041521 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Deborah Kogan Ray First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Agorabooks.net ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Agreatbookshop.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Avenuebookandco.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Boardsandwraps.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Bookresq.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Booksforyou.us ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Dinahsondstreet.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Extraordinarybooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Finebks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Guthriebooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Kjcactus.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Leurabooks.com.au
| ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Mccauleybooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Midwaybook.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Mistymorninbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Monarchybooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Mylibrarymarket.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Oldkidsbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Onceuponatimebooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Pbkpalace.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Peerlessbookstore.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Plaintalesbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Qualitymusicandbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Rememberbooksonline.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Rioverdeco.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Royaloakbookshop.net ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Russellbooks.com
| ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Sackofbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Sales.acornbookshop.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Sleepysidebooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Springystreasures.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Store.bookswithapast.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Thebooksellerinc.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Therobbinn.co.uk ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Theyardsalebookstore.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Thriftybooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Turnthepagebooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Wellfleetbooks.com ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Yare-books.co.uk ZOLOTOW, Charlotte. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|