GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WILLEFORD, Charles. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WILLEFORD, Charles. Cockfighter.
NY Crown 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First hardcover edition. Some light soiling to the yellow cloth of the rear board, else very good in a very good (short closed edge tear at the top of the front flap fold) dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WILLEFORD, Charles. Kiss Your Ass Good-bye.
London: Gollancz, 1989 0575045116 / 9780575045118 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WILLEFORD, Charles. Off the Wall.
Montclair Pegasus Rex Press 1980 0937484008 / 9780937484005 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (age toning and light rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WILLEFORD, Charles. Off the Wall: A True Life Novel.
Montclair: Pegasus Rex Press, 1980 0937484008 / 9780937484005 Hardcover 
First edition. INSCRIBED, in the year of publication, by Craig Glassman, the subject of the book, to one time Westchester County Commissioner/Sherif f Thomas Delaney (both men were principally involved in the David Berkowitz - Son of Sam - investigation and capture). Near fine in a near fine (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILLEFORD, Charles. on 77sunsetbooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Beaglebooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Beasleybooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Bibliodisia.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Bookbomb.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Booksasissued.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Booksrmagic.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Bookwormhbg.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Brownsbooks.ca
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Bubbasbookswap.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on C-books.co.uk
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Claytonbooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Elsworthhob.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Fatcitybookstore.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Idahojims.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Kbookscanada.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Khbooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Kjcactus.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Lacroixbookseller.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Leonardshoup.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Leurabooks.com.au
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Literatecat.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Martysbooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Mimicobooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Mingbooks.co.uk
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Moonxscapebooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Opcit.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Parigibooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Polyester.com.au
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Rainydaypaperback.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Recycledreading.biz
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Springystreasures.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Store.bookswithapast.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Thebookscene.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Thriftybooks.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Virginiabookshop.com
WILLEFORD, Charles. on Wysiwygbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie