GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LAMB, Charles. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LAMB, Charles. Complete Works and Letters of Charles Lamb (MLG 24).
NY: Modern Library, 1935 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library Giant number 24. A later printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, age toning), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LAMB, Charles. Dissertation Upon Roast Pig.
Rochester: Printing House of Leo Hart, 1932 Hardcover Good Illustrated by Wilfred Jones 
First edition thus (950 copies). Moderate dust soiling and fading along the spine, else very good in a good (shelf worn and rubbed) slipcase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LAMB, Charles. Specimens of English Dramatic Poets, Who Lived About the Time of Shakespeare (two volumes).
London: Edward Moxon, 1849 Hardcover Very Good  
Complete in two volumes. A later printing. Both volumes are sextodecimos half bound in light brown leather and marbled boards, gilt lettering and design along spines, all edges marbled, endpapers marbled as well. Small book-plate on each paste-down, occasional brief penciled annotations, small spine label missing on Volume I, moderate shelf wear, else each volume is very good.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LAMB, Charles and LUDLOW, Cynthia (compiled by). Wynn Bullock Archive.
Tucson Center for Creative Photography (University of Arizona) 1983 Paperback Near Fine 
Guides Series Number Six. Black and white photographs. 36 pages. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized stapled wraps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LAMB, Charles. on Abookstop.com
LAMB, Charles. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
LAMB, Charles. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
LAMB, Charles. on Bibliodisia.com
LAMB, Charles. on Bluemountainbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
LAMB, Charles. on Booksleftbehind.com
LAMB, Charles. on Booksliquidation.com
LAMB, Charles. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on C-books.co.uk
LAMB, Charles. on Carmsrarebooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Chapter1.co.za
LAMB, Charles. on Clhawley.co.uk
LAMB, Charles. on Dunbarbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Firsteditiontoo.com
LAMB, Charles. on Goldsworthbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Hammondsbooks.net
LAMB, Charles. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Kbookscanada.com
LAMB, Charles. on Kjcactus.com
LAMB, Charles. on Lectioz.com
LAMB, Charles. on Leurabooks.com.au
LAMB, Charles. on Literarycatbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
LAMB, Charles. on Midwaybook.com
LAMB, Charles. on Moonxscapebooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Mottbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Olmsteadbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Peakirkbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Pellabooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Phatpocket.com
LAMB, Charles. on Psychobabel.eu
LAMB, Charles. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
LAMB, Charles. on Robertsbookshop.com
LAMB, Charles. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Royaloakbookshop.net
LAMB, Charles. on Solomonsminebooks.com
LAMB, Charles. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LAMB, Charles. on Sweepadeal.com
LAMB, Charles. on Thebookscene.com
LAMB, Charles. on Therobbinn.co.uk
LAMB, Charles. on Twicesoldtales.ca
LAMB, Charles. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie