GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

CARRUTH, Hayden. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CARRUTH, Hayden. Appendix A.
NY Macmillan 1963 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first novel. First printing. Near fine in a very good (sticker remnant on front flap, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CARRUTH, Hayden. Doctor Jazz.
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 2001 1556591632 / 9781556591631 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Second printing. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CARRUTH, Hayden. Sleeping Beauty.
NY Harper & Row 1982 006 0909730 / 9780060909734 Paperback Near Fine 
First printing of the paperback edition, which was issued simultaneously with the hardcover. INSCRIBED by the author. Previous owner's stamp on inside of rear cover, slightly age tanned along the spine, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CARRUTH, Hayden. Working Papers: Selected Essays and Reviews.
Athens University of Georgia Press 1982 0820305839 / 9780820305837 Hardcover Near Fine 
Edited by Judith Weissman. First edition. About fine in brown cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CARRUTH, Hayden. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Bibliodisia.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Blinebooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Bluejacketbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Bookmarcsonline.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Booksagain.net
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Bookwormhbg.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Boomersbooks.net
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Brownsbooks.ca
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Cozybookcellar.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Cupboardmaker.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Dunawaybooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Johnbalebooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Kensvideo.net
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Longfellowspdx.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Marvinminkler.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Midtownscholar.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Montclairbookcenter.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Oddvolumebooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Pbobooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Pistilbooks.net
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Racbooks.net
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Rarebookcellar.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Russellbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Sackofbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Sauconybookshop.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Thatusedbookstore.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Thebookscene.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Tiberbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Used.orcabooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Vagabondbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Victorian-novels.co.uk
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Villagebookmarket.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Websterbookstore.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Weirdbooks.com
CARRUTH, Hayden. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie