GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MONTALBANO, William D. and HIAASEN, Carl. Death in China.
NY Atheneum 1984 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a near fine (trace rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 MONTALBANO, William D. and HIAASEN, Carl. Death in China.
NY Atheneum 1984 0689114486 / 9780689114489 Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Minimally marked ex-library copy with a few typical markings, else very good in a fine dust jacket that has no library markings. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HIAASEN, Carl. Kick Ass: Selected Columns of Carl Hiaasen.
Gainesville University Press of Florida 1999 0813017173 / 9780813017174 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Diane Stevenson. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HIAASEN, Carl. Sick Puppy.
NY: Knopf, 2000 Hardcover Near Fine 
Uncorrected proof (paperback). Trace shelf wear, else near fine in blue, printed wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HIAASEN, Carl. Skin Tight.
NY Putnam 1989 Paperback Near Fine 
Advance reading copy. About fine in green, printed wraps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 MONTALBANO, William D. and HIAASEN, Carl. Trap Line.
NY Atheneum 1982 0689113072 / 9780689113079 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Minimally marked ex-library copy with a few typical markings, else very good in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket that has no library markings. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Anovelideabooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Beaglebooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Beasleybooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Bentriverbm.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Blinebooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Bluemountainbooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Bookedfull.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Booksinrockford.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Booksliquidation.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Booksrmagic.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Bungalowbooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on C-books.co.uk
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Ceruleandaybooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Christinesbooks.net
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Dauntlessbooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Downtownbooksellers.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Dunbarbooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Fatcitybookstore.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Idahojims.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Jandabooks.co.uk
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Kbookscanada.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Kjcactus.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Lairdbooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Marchharebooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Nealfinebooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Ozzbooks.com.au
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Parigibooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Pbkpalace.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Richardsonsbooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Royaloakbookshop.net
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Sleepysidebooks.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Thatusedbookstore.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Theglasskey.co.uk
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Thegreatbookescape.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Tulsabooksinc.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Twicesoldtales.ca
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Vintage-books.com
MONTALBANO, William D. And HIAASEN, Carl. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie