GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

CAREY, M. V. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CAREY, M. V. Alfred Hitchcock and The Three Investigators in The Mystery of the Singing Serpent (Number 17).
NY: Random House, 1972 0394824083 / 9780394824086 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Ed Vebell 
Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. First printing (sixteen titles listed on rear board). Light edge wear at the spine ends and corners, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CAREY, M. V. Alfred Hitchcock and The Three Investigators in The Mystery of the Singing Serpent (Number 17).
NY: Random House, 1972 0394824083 / 9780394824086 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Ed Vebell 
Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. A later printing. Minor edge wear at the spine ends and corners, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CAREY, M. V. Three Investigators in The Case of the Savage Statue (Number 8).
NY: Random House, 1987 0394882253 / 9780394882253 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Tom Leonard 
Number 8 in the Find Your Fate Mystery series. Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. First paperback printing. Minor edge wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CAREY, M. V. Three Investigators in The Mystery of the Magic Circle (Number 27).
NY: Random House, 1985 0394864271 / 9780394864273 Paperback Very Good 
Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. First printing thus (revised paperback). Remainder mark on top edge, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CAREY, M. V. Three Investigators in The Mystery of the Sinister Scarecrow (Number 29).
NY: Random House, 1985 0394864298 / 9780394864297 Paperback Very Good 
Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. First printing thus (revised paperback). Moderate shelf wear and aging, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CAREY, M. V. Three Investigators in The Mystery of the Walking Cave Man (Number 34).
NY: Random House, 1982 0394852788 / 9780394852782 Paperback Very Good 
Based on characters created by Robert Arthur. First paperback printing. Moderate shelf wear and aging, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CAREY, M. V. on Agawa.com
CAREY, M. V. on Ahabbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Aldertonbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
CAREY, M. V. on Avenuebookandco.com
CAREY, M. V. on Ayerego.com
CAREY, M. V. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
CAREY, M. V. on Booksforyou.us
CAREY, M. V. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
CAREY, M. V. on Booksinbulgaria.com
CAREY, M. V. on Booksliquidation.com
CAREY, M. V. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
CAREY, M. V. on C-books.co.uk
CAREY, M. V. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
CAREY, M. V. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
CAREY, M. V. on Dustjacket.ca
CAREY, M. V. on Easychairbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Eveningstarbooks.net
CAREY, M. V. on Fleamarketbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Kellerbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Manorfarmbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Midwaybook.com
CAREY, M. V. on Mistymorninbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Montrosehouse.com.au
CAREY, M. V. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Orielisbooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Readinghabit.com.au
CAREY, M. V. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
CAREY, M. V. on Riversedgebooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
CAREY, M. V. on Theavocadopit.com
CAREY, M. V. on Thebearbookcompany.com
CAREY, M. V. on Thebookhound.net
CAREY, M. V. on Thecountrycook.com.au
CAREY, M. V. on Thriftybooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Wintertimebooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Worldofrarebooks.com
CAREY, M. V. on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
CAREY, M. V. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie