|
|
DOHERTY, P. C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Angel of Death. NY: St. Martin's, 1990 0312037910 / 9780312037918 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First American printing. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good (a bit faded along the spine and edges, age toning to flaps) dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Crown in Darkness. NY St. Martin's 1988 0312017545 / 9780312017545 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket First printing of the American edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Death of a King: A Medieval Mystery. NY St. Martin's 1985 0312186517 / 9780312186517 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The author's first book. First printing of the American edition. Previous owner's name blacked out on front free endpaper, additional ink notation blacked out on rear paste down, else very good in a very good (slight sun fading along spine) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Devil's Hunt. NY St. Martin's 1998 0312180845 / 9780312180843 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket A medieval mystery featuring Hugh Corbett. First American printing. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Fate of Princes. NY St. Martin's 1991 0312054297 / 9780312054298 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A medieval mystery of Richard III and the Princes in the Tower. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Fate of Princes. NY: St. Martin's, 1991 0312054297 / 9780312054298 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket A medieval mystery of Richard III and the Princes in the Tower. First American printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Masked Man. NY St. Martin's 1991 0312064098 / 9780312064099 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket An historical mystery of the Man in the Iron Mask. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Satan in St. Mary's. NY: St. Martin's, 1986 0312000596 / 9780312000592 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The author's second book. First American printing. Light damp mark at base of fore edge, else very good in a very good (light vertical crease to front panel) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
DOHERTY, P. C. Whyte Harte. NY St. Martin's 1988 0312023189 / 9780312023188 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket A historical mystery set in the 15th century. First printing of the American edition. Hint of a spine slant, previous owner's name blacked out on front free endpaper, small notation blacked out on the rear paste-down, else very good in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DOHERTY, P. C. on 77sunsetbooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Agawa.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk DOHERTY, P. C. on Anovelideabooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Avenuebookandco.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Baileybooks.ca DOHERTY, P. C. on Beasleybooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Bellalunabooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Bestmediadeal.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Birkittsbooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Blinebooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Bookhousestl.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Bookresq.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Booksrmagic.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Brownsbooks.ca DOHERTY, P. C. on Cellarofbooks.com
| DOHERTY, P. C. on Circlecitybooks.net DOHERTY, P. C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Deansbookstore.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Jondalbook.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Kbookscanada.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Kenworthybooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Khbooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Kjcactus.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Leurabooks.com.au DOHERTY, P. C. on Martysbooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Mimicobooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Mingbooks.co.uk DOHERTY, P. C. on Pellabooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Phatpocket.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
| DOHERTY, P. C. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Russellbooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Springystreasures.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Store.bookswithapast.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Thebookscouts.ca DOHERTY, P. C. on Theglasskey.co.uk DOHERTY, P. C. on Thegreatbookescape.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Twicesoldtales.ca DOHERTY, P. C. on Vintage-books.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Withywindlebooks.com DOHERTY, P. C. on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|