GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DOHERTY, P. C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOHERTY, P. C. Angel of Death.
NY: St. Martin's, 1990 0312037910 / 9780312037918 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good (a bit faded along the spine and edges, age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DOHERTY, P. C. Anubis Slayings.
NY St. Martin's 2001 0312276583 / 9780312276584 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CLYNES, Michael (P. C. Doherty). Brood of Vipers.
NY St. Martin's 1996 0312139381 / 9780312139384 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The fourth journal of Sir Roger Shallot. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DOHERTY, P. C. Corpse Candle.
NY St. Martin's 2002 0312300875 / 9780312300876 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DOHERTY, P. C. Crown in Darkness.
NY St. Martin's 1988 0312017545 / 9780312017545 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the American edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DOHERTY, P. C. Crown in Darkness.
NY: St. Martin's, 1988 0312017545 / 9780312017545 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DOHERTY, P. C. Death of a King: A Medieval Mystery.
NY St. Martin's 1985 0312186517 / 9780312186517 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing of the American edition. Previous owner's name blacked out on front free endpaper, additional ink notation blacked out on rear paste down, else very good in a very good (slight sun fading along spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DOHERTY, P. C. Demon Archer.
NY St. Martin's 2001 0312272871 / 9780312272876 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DOHERTY, P. C. Devil's Hunt.
NY St. Martin's 1998 0312180845 / 9780312180843 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A medieval mystery featuring Hugh Corbett. First American printing. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GRACE, C. L. (P. C. Doherty). Eye of God.
NY St. Martin's 1994 0312109784 / 9780312109783 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A Medieval mystery featuring Kathryn Swinbrooke. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DOHERTY, P. C. Fate of Princes.
NY St. Martin's 1991 0312054297 / 9780312054298 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A medieval mystery of Richard III and the Princes in the Tower. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DOHERTY, P. C. Fate of Princes.
NY: St. Martin's, 1991 0312054297 / 9780312054298 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A medieval mystery of Richard III and the Princes in the Tower. First American printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CLYNES, Michael (P. C. Doherty). Gallows Murders.
NY St. Martin's 1996 0312146051 / 9780312146054 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The fifth journal of Sir Roger Shallot. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DOHERTY, P. C. Hangman's Hymn.
NY: St. Martin's, 2004 0312300905 / 9780312300906 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DOHERTY, P. C. Horus Killings.
NY St. Martin's 2000 0312242638 / 9780312242633 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DOHERTY, P. C. Masked Man.
NY St. Martin's 1991 0312064098 / 9780312064099 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
An historical mystery of the Man in the Iron Mask. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DOHERTY, P. C. Satan in St. Mary's.
NY: St. Martin's, 1986 0312000596 / 9780312000592 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's second book. First American printing. Light damp mark at base of fore edge, else very good in a very good (light vertical crease to front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DOHERTY, P. C. Whyte Harte.
NY St. Martin's 1988 0312023189 / 9780312023188 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
A historical mystery set in the 15th century. First printing of the American edition. Hint of a spine slant, previous owner's name blacked out on front free endpaper, small notation blacked out on the rear paste-down, else very good in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DOHERTY, P. C. on 77sunsetbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Agawa.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DOHERTY, P. C. on Anovelideabooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Avenuebookandco.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Baileybooks.ca
DOHERTY, P. C. on Beasleybooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Bellalunabooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Bestmediadeal.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Birkittsbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Blinebooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Bookhousestl.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Bookresq.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Booksrmagic.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Brownsbooks.ca
DOHERTY, P. C. on Cellarofbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Circlecitybooks.net
DOHERTY, P. C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Deansbookstore.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Jondalbook.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Kbookscanada.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Kenworthybooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Khbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Kjcactus.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Leurabooks.com.au
DOHERTY, P. C. on Martysbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Mimicobooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Mingbooks.co.uk
DOHERTY, P. C. on Pellabooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Phatpocket.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Russellbooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Springystreasures.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Thebookscouts.ca
DOHERTY, P. C. on Theglasskey.co.uk
DOHERTY, P. C. on Thegreatbookescape.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DOHERTY, P. C. on Vintage-books.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Withywindlebooks.com
DOHERTY, P. C. on Wysiwygbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie