GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

CREWS, Frederick C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CREWS, Frederick C. Pooh Perplex: A Freshman Casebook.
NY Dutton 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With illustrations by E. H. Shepard. Third printing. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (edge worn, light soiling), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CREWS, Frederick C. Pooh Perplex: A Freshman Casebook.
NY Dutton 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With illustrations by E. H. Shepard. Second printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CREWS, Frederick C. Pooh Perplex: A Freshman Casebook.
NY Dutton 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With illustrations by E. H. Shepard. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CREWS, Frederick C. Pooh Perplex: A Freshman Casebook.
NY Dutton 1963 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
With illustrations by E. H. Shepard. First edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (light age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CREWS, Frederick C. Pooh Perplex: A Freshman Casebook.
NY Dutton 1963 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
With illustrations by E. H. Shepard. First edition. Near fine in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CREWS, Frederick C. Pooh Perplex: A Freshman Casebook.
NY Dutton 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With illustrations by E. H. Shepard. A later printing. Date on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CREWS, Frederick C. on Agorabooks.net
CREWS, Frederick C. on Ahabbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Alongthewaybooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Bluestockingbooks.net
CREWS, Frederick C. on Bookcastle.us
CREWS, Frederick C. on Bookedfull.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Bookhousestl.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Booksagain.net
CREWS, Frederick C. on Central-bookexchange.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Claytonbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Cupboardmaker.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Dunawaybooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Edconroybooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Goodwillbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Guthriebooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Jamespepperbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Johnemmettbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Kensvideo.net
CREWS, Frederick C. on Ladylisabooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Leonsbookstore.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Leurabooks.com.au
CREWS, Frederick C. on Literarycatbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Mahlerbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Monkeyread.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Moodybooks.net
CREWS, Frederick C. on Mottbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Mvfbooks.org
CREWS, Frederick C. on Oldkidsbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Phatpocket.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Polesworthbookshop.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Russellbooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Springystreasures.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Texasbooklady.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Thebookscene.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Used.orcabooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Wintertimebooks.com
CREWS, Frederick C. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com