GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. Bound for Naples: Impressions of Three Journeys.
Naples Banco di Napoli 1983 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Text is in English. Prefaced by Giancarlo Mazzacurati and Nicola Spinosa. Illustrated with 32 full-page plates (many color - various artists). First edition thus. Tall folio, 141 pages. Fine in a fine dust jacket, housed in a fine slipcase. A handsomely produced volume. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KEATS, John and SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. Complete Poetical Works (MLG 4).
NY: Modern Library, N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library Giant number 4. With the explanatory notes of Shelley's poems by Mrs. Shelley. A later printing. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. ; 914 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. New Shelley Letters.
London Bodley Head 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by W. S. Scott. First edition thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, short closed tear at the top of the front panel, snag on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. Note Books of Percy Bysshe Shelley (three volumes).
St. Louis: William K. Bixby, 1911 Hardcover Good 
Complete in three volumes. Deciphered, transcribed, and edited, with a full commentary by H. Buxton Forman. Limited edition of 250 copies - this set is numbered (194) and initialed by the publisher. Also INSCRIBED by the publisher in the year of publication. Octavos, half bound in white vellum with gilt lettering along the spines and gray, paper covered boards. The vellum spine of each volume is soiled (heavily on the first two volumes), Volume I has a small area of abrasion on the spine, some of the corners are bumped and worn, occasional foxing to endpapers and throughout text blocks, else each volume is good or better. No dust jackets. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. Poems of Percy Bysshe Shelley.
Norwalk: Heritage Press, 1974 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Richard Shirley Smith 
Selected, edited, and introduced by Stephen Spender. "Sandglass" laid in. A reprint edition. Fine in an about fine slipcase. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Anovelideabooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Beaglebooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Bluejacketbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Bluemountainbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on C-books.co.uk
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Carmsrarebooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Diversitybooks.com.au
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Downtownbooksellers.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Go-bookworld.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Goldsworthbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Guthriebooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Hammondsbooks.net
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Jrbooks.biz
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Lacroixbookseller.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Lairdbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Leurabooks.com.au
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Mccauleybooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Midwaybook.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Mottbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Mounthopebooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Nomadestore.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Paulfosterbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Petescheapbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Phatpocket.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Polesworthbookshop.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Psychobabel.eu
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Raindogbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Royaloakbookshop.net
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Russellbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Schoonerbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Scottsbooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Thriftybooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Turnthepagebooks.com
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Twicesoldtales.ca
DICKENS, Charles, SCOTT, Walter, SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe. on Weberrarebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie