GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

YEATS, William Butler. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 YEATS, William Butler. Collected Plays of W. B. Yeats: New Edition.
NY: Macmillan, 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
With five additional Plays. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YEATS, William Butler. Death of Synge, and Other Passages from an Old Diary.
Shannon Irish University Press (T. M. MacGlinchey) 1970 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
A facsimile reprint of the 1928 Cuala Press edition. Near fine in a near fine (two short edge tears) acetate just wrapper.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KEENEY, Douglas and BUTLER, William. Fire in the Sky.
Louisville BKF 1996 1884532152 / 9781884532153 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Triumph and tragedy in America's missile program. Part of the Eyewitness to Disaster series. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUTLER, William. House at Akiya.
NY Scribner's 1969 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YEATS, William Butler (editor). Irish Fairy and Folk Tales (ML 44).
NY: Modern Library, N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Modern Library number 44. No statement of printing. Very good in a very good (age darkened), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YEATS, William Butler. John Sherman and Dhoya.
NY: Macmillan, 1991 0026327031 / 9780026327039 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Volume XII of The Collected Works of W. B. Yeats. Edited by Richard J. Finneran. First printing thus. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YEATS, William Butler. Under the Moon: The Unpublished Early Poetry.
NY Scribner 1995 0684802546 / 9780684802541 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Edited by George Bornstein. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 YEATS, William Butler. Variorum Edition of the Poems of W. B. Yeats.
NY: Macmillan, 1987 0026327007 / 9780026327008 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Edited by Peter Allt and Russell K. Alspach. First printing thus (Hudson River Edition). Near fine in a very good (light dust soiling) dust jacket. ; 884 pages  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (William Butler Yeats) GREGORY, Lady (collected and arranged by). Visions and Beliefs in the West of Ireland.
Gerrards Cross: Colin Smythe, 1970 090067525X / 9780900675256 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The first volume in The Coole Edition series. With two essays and notes by William Butler Yeats. Foreword by Elizabeth Coxhead. Second edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ; 365 pages 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 YEATS, William Butler. Wild Swans at Coole.
NY: Macmillan, 1919 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition thus. Minimally marked ex-library copy with book-plate on front paste-down, name and date on front free endpaper, small call number on spine, age toning along the spine, wear and very small tear at the crown of the spine, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. ; 114 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


YEATS, William Butler. on Abookstop.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
YEATS, William Butler. on Agreatbookshop.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Allbooksconsidered.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Austintexasbookstore.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Avenuebookandco.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Bibliodisia.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Bookhousestl.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Booksagain.net
YEATS, William Butler. on Borgasorusbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Brownsbooks.ca
YEATS, William Butler. on C-books.co.uk
YEATS, William Butler. on Central-bookexchange.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Cmereadbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Coldtonnage.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Fatcitybookstore.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
YEATS, William Butler. on Hammondsbooks.net
YEATS, William Butler. on Idahojims.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Joslu.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Jrbooks.biz
YEATS, William Butler. on Kbookscanada.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Lazarusbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Lincbook.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Maplehillbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Midtownscholar.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Mistymorninbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Mottbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Mrmlonline.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
YEATS, William Butler. on Priorbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Readitagain1.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
YEATS, William Butler. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Sanctumbooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Springystreasures.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Store.bookswithapast.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Thegreatbookescape.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Trivillagebooks.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Wfsandercombe.com
YEATS, William Butler. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie