GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BURTON, Virginia Lee. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BURTON, Virginia Lee. Katy and the Big Snow.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1971 0395181550 / 9780395181553 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Forty-first printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BURTON, Virginia Lee. Little House.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990 0395181569 / 9780395181560 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Caldecott Medal winner. Illustrated by the author. Fifty-eighth printing. Fine in a very near fine (two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURTON, Virginia Lee. Little House.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990 0395181569 / 9780395181560 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Caldecott Medal winner. Illustrated by the author. Forty-first printing. Near fine in a near fine (a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BURTON, Virginia Lee. Mike Mulligan and His Steam Shovel.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967 0395169615 / 9780395169612 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Sixty-eighth printing. Near fine in a very good (fading at the crown of the spine, two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BURTON, Virginia Lee. Mike Mulligan and More: A Virginia Lee Burton Treasury.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002 061825627X / 9780618256273 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BURTON, Virginia Lee. Mike Mulligan and More: A Virginia Lee Burton Treasury.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002 061825627X / 9780618256273 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Agorabooks.net
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Avenuebookandco.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Baileybooks.ca
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Bookcastle.us
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Bookhouse.us
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Bookhousestl.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Booklot.net
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Booksofaurora.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Borgasorusbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on C-books.co.uk
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Christinesbooks.net
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Ebooksweb.net
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Elsworthhob.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Fleamarketbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Guthriebooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Hammondsbooks.net
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Jondalbook.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Kbookscanada.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Kjcactus.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Ladylisabooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Leurabooks.com.au
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Marchhousebooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Mounthopebooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Myperfectbook.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Nomadestore.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Peakirkbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Phatpocket.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Sackofbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Shakespeare4co.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Shop.abundatrade.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Springystreasures.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Store.bookswithapast.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Tatteredjacket.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Thriftybooks.com
BURTON, Virginia Lee. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com