GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BURROUGHS, William S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BURROUGHS, William S. Blade Runner, a Movie.
Berkeley: Blue Wind Press, 1994 0912652462 / 9780912652467 Paperback Near Fine  
Fourth paperback printing. Near fine in pictorial wraps.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (William S. Burroughs) BURROUGHS, Laura Lee. Flower Arranging: A Fascinating Hobby (volumes 1 and 2) / Homes and Flowers: Refreshing Arrangements (volume 3).
Atlanta: The Coca-Cola Company, 1940, 1941, 1942 Paperback Very Good 
The complete three volume set with text by William S. Burroughs' mother, without which a thorough understanding of NAKED LUNCH is impossible. Color photographs of flower and Coca-Cola arrangements throughout each volume. Volume 3 has a color photograph of Mrs. Burroughs - Coke in hand. Paperback originals with no indication of printing. The first volume has a small spot of abrasion and some sun fading on the front cover, the third volume has some light foxing on a few pages, else each volume is very good in pictorial stapled wraps. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURROUGHS, William S. Naked Lunch.
NY: Grove Press, 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Third printing. Lengthy gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (small chip at the crown of the spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BURROUGHS, William S. Naked Lunch.
NY: Grove Press, 2009 0802119263 / 9780802119261 Hardcover As New 
Deluxe 50th Anniversary Edition. Restored text edited by James Grauerholz and Barry Miles. Afterword by David Ulin. As new in like slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BURROUGHS, William S. Soft Machine.
NY: Grove Press, 1966 B000OL12Z2 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A novel. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BURROUGHS, William S. Ticket That Exploded.
NY Grove Press 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Some light foxing on the top edge, else about near fine in a very good (crease on front flap, soiled and lightly rubbed along the edges of both panels) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURROUGHS, William S. Ticket That Exploded.
NY: Grove Press, 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BURROUGHS, William S. Ticket That Exploded.
NY Grove Press 1967 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (trace dust soiling) dust jacket. This copy is from the personal library of automation pioneer John Diebold and bears his ownership stamp on the front free endpaper and rear paste-down. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BURROUGHS, William S. Western Lands.
NY Viking 1987 0670813524 / 9780670813520 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BURROUGHS, William S. Word Virus: The William S. Burroughs Reader.
NY Grove Press 1998 0802116299 / 9780802116291 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Edited by James Grauerholz and Ira Silverberg. Introduction by Ann Douglas. Complete with spoken-word CD (still sealed). First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BURROUGHS, William S. on Abookstop.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Anovelideabooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Beasleybooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Bibliodisia.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Blinebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Bluemountainbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Bookhousestl.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Booksasissued.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
BURROUGHS, William S. on Bungalowbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
BURROUGHS, William S. on Classicfirsteditions.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Claytonbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Coldtonnage.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Diversitybooks.com.au
BURROUGHS, William S. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Dunbarbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Firsteditiontoo.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Gloversbookery.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Ianreillybooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Jacksonst-books.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Kjcactus.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Lectioz.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Literatecat.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Llfbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Maplehillbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Martysbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Nealfinebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Oddballbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Ozzbooks.com.au
BURROUGHS, William S. on Parigibooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Paulfosterbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Phatpocket.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Pointswestbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Polyester.com.au
BURROUGHS, William S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Russellbooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Southoffrancebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Theridgebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BURROUGHS, William S. on Twicesoldtales.info
BURROUGHS, William S. on Vinegarworksbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie