GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Little Lord Fauntleroy.
NY: Scribner's, 1887 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated. An early printing. Octavo, bound in green cloth with gilt, red and black lettering and design on the front board and along the spine. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, moderate edge wear and aging, else very good. ; 209 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Tasha Tudor) BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Little Princess.
NY: HarperCollins, 1985 0397306938 / 9780397306930 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
Foreword by Phyllis McGinley. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Racketty-Packetty House.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1975 0397316429 / 9780397316427 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Holly Johnson 
First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Sara Crewe or What Happened at Miss Minchin's.
NY: Scribner's, 1895 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Reginald B. Birch 
An early printing. Light shelf wear, else very good in brown, decorated cloth. No dust jacket. ; 83 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Secret Garden.
Boston: David R. Godine, 1987 0879236493 / 9780879236496 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Graham Rust 
First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine (two inch closed edge tear in upper corner of front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Tasha Tudor) BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Secret Garden.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1962 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. T. Tembarom.
NY Century Co. 1913 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by Charles S. Chapman. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, very slight spine slant, else very good or better. No dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Two Little Pilgrims' Progress: A Story of the City Beautiful.
NY: Scribner's, 1895 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Reginald B. Birch 
First edition. Light edge wear, else very good or better in blue, decorated cloth. Binding is solid and tight. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. White People.
NY Harper & Brothers 1917 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
With illustrations by Elizabeth Shippen Green. First edition. 112 pages. Front hinge slightly starting (still solidly bound), else very good or better green cloth with gilt lettering and illustration in a very good (tiny chips at the spine ends and corners, two small closed snags along the spine, a few very short closed edge tears) dust jacket with original price of "$1.20 net" along the spine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. White People.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1917 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Elizabeth Shippen Green 
First edition. Age darkened along the spine and edges, minor edge wear, else very good in tan paper covered boards with black lettering and illustration. No dust jacket.; 112 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Abbookstop.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Beaglebooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Beasleybooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Bibliodisia.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Bluejacketbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Booksinrockford.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Booksofaurora.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Borgasorusbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Christinesbooks.net
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Dunbarbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Genethebookpeddler.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Gloversbookery.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Go-bookworld.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Goldsworthbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Gusbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Idahojims.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Johnemmettbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Jondalbook.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Kbookscanada.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Kjcactus.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Ladylisabooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Longfellowspdx.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Maplehillbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Marchharebooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Midwaybook.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Peakirkbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Pellabooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Psychobabel.eu
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Schoonerbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Thegreatbookescape.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Vintage-books.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com