GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BUNTING, Eve. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUNTING, Eve. December.
NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1997 0152014349 / 9780152014346 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by David Diaz 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUNTING, Eve. Demetrius and the Golden Goblet.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980 0152231862 / 9780152231866 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Michael Hague 
First printing. Brief gift inscription on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUNTING, Eve. Demetrius and the Golden Goblet.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980 0152231862 / 9780152231866 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Hague 
First printing. Near fine in a very good (short, tape repaired, edge tear in the lower corner of the front panel, age toning to flaps and rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUNTING, Eve. Fly Away Home.
NY: Clarion Books, 1991 0395559626 / 9780395559628 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ronald Himler 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUNTING, Eve. In the Haunted House.
NY: Clarion Books, 1990 0395515890 / 9780395515891 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Susan Meddaugh 
First printing. Near fine in a very good (edge worn with a few short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUNTING, Eve. Night of the Gargoyles.
NY Clarion Books 1994 0395665531 / 9780395665534 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by David Wiesner. First printing. Fine in a near fine (two short closed tears on front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUNTING, Eve. Red Fox Running.
NY: Clarion Books, 1993 0395589193 / 9780395589199 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Wendell Minor 
Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BUNTING, Eve. Terrible Things: An Allegory of the Holocaust.
Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society, 1989 0827603258 / 9780827603257 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stephen Gammell 
Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUNTING, Eve. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
BUNTING, Eve. on Abookstop.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Aldensbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Anovelideabooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
BUNTING, Eve. on Beaglebooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Blinebooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Bookcastle.us
BUNTING, Eve. on Bookedfull.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Booklot.net
BUNTING, Eve. on Booksinrockford.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Booksliquidation.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Booksnmorepa.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Booksofaurora.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Borgasorusbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Brendaboorbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Buybookstoday.net
BUNTING, Eve. on C-books.co.uk
BUNTING, Eve. on Cranberrybooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Dauntlessbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Doubleupbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Fairyhillbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Fatcitybookstore.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Genethebookpeddler.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Gusbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Hammondsbooks.net
BUNTING, Eve. on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Kbookscanada.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Kjcactus.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Lairdbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Leurabooks.com.au
BUNTING, Eve. on Mistymorninbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Oldkidsbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Pbkpalace.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Phatpocket.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Royaloakbookshop.net
BUNTING, Eve. on Sleepysidebooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BUNTING, Eve. on Thatusedbookstore.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Therobbinn.co.uk
BUNTING, Eve. on Turnthepagebooks.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Twintomes.com
BUNTING, Eve. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com